Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:01:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Need to change 2 trains

1463/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 5m  62 halts  Distance: 3301 km  2 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2780 km
xfer @ QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)  Buffer: 5h 25m
#3. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 2
 MT   S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 12:35 +5 nights
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 62 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0210.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50+000:55+25m1252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+1001:40+112m3293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3602:52+362m12177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+3903:37+383m22233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+3004:35+302m32280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+30-152305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+152305.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+4115:30+4110m22763.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+2122:36+2618m121290.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10+403:15+75m731636.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+255m731699.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+215m131979.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#14%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4911:12+522m132139.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4512:42+5010m132215.062 KRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4113:42+412m132275.073 KRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3216:20+322m232465.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1418:00+1810m232528.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+195m132661.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+721:20+105m332750.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+522:45+105m632836.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1123:25+122m132869.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+201:00+85m142943.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1501:50+172m143001.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+262m143085.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 18m
340 intermediate stations05:1865.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2708:40+285m163150.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+312m063162.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+332m063174.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3609:15+352m063183.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2709:20+262m063186.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#31/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+122m063212.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#32/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1910:15+205m263215.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+262m063232.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2810:47+281m063244.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#35/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+202m063253.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#36/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2811:32+282m163267.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#37/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+155m163286.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#38/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+9-163301.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site