Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Need to change 2 trains

1463/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (2:38AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  62 halts  Distance: 3236 km  2 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2780 km
xfer @ QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)  Buffer: 5h 25m
#3. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50+100:55+25m??252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+101:40+32m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3902:52+392m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+4003:37+393m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+262m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+24-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??2305.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2515:30+2510m??2763.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+722:36+1318m??21290.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-403:15+25m??31636.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1004:30+175m??31699.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#13|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+809:15+135m??31978.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#14|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+452m??32139.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4012:42+4510m??32215.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#16|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+5313:42+532m??32275.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#17|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+402m??32465.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+2210m??32528.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1219:55+145m??32661.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+521:20+95m??32750.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+122:45+95m??32836.05226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+102m??32869.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+401:00+95m??42943.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+232m??43001.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+3103:17+312m??43085.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:180.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+255m??43085.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m??43097.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+292m??43109.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+312m??43118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??43121.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#31/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+709:55+62m??43147.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#32/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+185m??43150.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+242m??43167.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2710:47+281m??43179.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#35/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+911:20+182m??43188.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#36/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2511:32+262m??43202.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#37/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+145m??43221.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#38/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+7-??43236.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site