Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Need to change 2 trains

1463/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:38)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  63 halts  Distance: 3236 km  2 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2780 km
xfer @ QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)  Buffer: 5h 25m
#3. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 63 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50-200:55+25m??252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+1802:52+182m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+1803:37+173m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+504:35+62m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+9-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??2305.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3415:30+3410m??2763.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+822:36+1218m??21290.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10+1703:15+205m??31636.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3104:30+395m??31699.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+3209:15+355m??31979.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#14%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+5911:12+1:032m??32139.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+5712:42+1:0110m??32215.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+1:0613:42+1:062m??32275.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+5116:20+532m??32465.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#18%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+3418:00+3910m??32528.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+3719:55+375m??32661.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+2421:20+265m??32750.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+2422:45+295m??32836.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+3523:25+352m??32869.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+2501:00+305m??42943.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+3701:50+382m??43001.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#25/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+4703:17+492m??43085.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:180.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+5708:40+565m??43085.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+5908:55+582m??43097.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0109:05+1:002m??43109.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0409:15+1:032m??43118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2409:20+232m??43121.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#31/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+302m??43147.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#32/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+4710:15+485m??43150.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+5510:35+542m??43167.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+5610:47+581m??43179.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#35/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3911:20+472m??43188.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#36/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+5611:32+562m??43202.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#37/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+4412:10+475m??43221.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#38/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+39-??43236.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site