Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 08:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 08:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Ajmer -Agra Fort - Chennai

14631/Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 01 2013 (1:11PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 3633 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# 3
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+17310.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+2713:18+272m3129.073446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2510m11135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+4717:21+472m11322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0317:45+1:062m21349.024175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:50+4919:15+4525m21375.020169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 21m
273 intermediate stations02:201271.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+821:40+85m121646.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#8/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+822:30+92m221699.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1322:55+132m121726.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+1423:31+155m121764.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2201:07+2412m131862.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:20+245m232015.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+2803:54+292m032061.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#14/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+3304:23+332m232100.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2505:25+265m132153.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+2705:40+272m532160.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+3606:37+362m032227.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2307:25+2110m032245.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+2708:30+282m232316.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+2708:49+271m032331.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3709:07+361m032344.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+3309:18+342m132352.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3009:45+293m232375.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+3310:43+332m132438.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+3511:01+352m232456.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2812:30+3010m032543.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+392m432619.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3714:04+372m032652.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3615:11+362m032737.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1216:05+1810m032751.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+2916:55+292m232821.066184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+272m232860.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+2917:49+292m232879.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3518:00+342m232893.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+395m232994.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#36/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1621:22+172m133102.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2223:25+2510m533202.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#38/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3623:54+352m333234.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#39/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4400:27+432m043276.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+4800:39+472m043291.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+452m343341.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m343457.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+132m143496.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#44/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+17-443633.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site