Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very useful and much needed connection for Sengottaii,tenkasi,rajapalyam,kadayanallur,sivakasi,thirutanngal,srivillipudur to Mumbai with sufficient buffer at virudhunagar junction.........

14634/Σ Sengottai-Tenkasi-Mumbai four days Super fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  May 01 2013 (14:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
#1. 56732/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1684 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56732
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.043177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+307:13+32m??18.060161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:29+707:30+71m??124.049195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:41+807:42+121m??133.059182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:54+1207:55+171m??145.083156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+221m??178.049175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  08:34+2108:35+261m??189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  08:49+2808:50+291m??1106.029110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??1109.056106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+2609:25+265m??1130.068108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3910:45+402m??1130.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2311:50+245m??1173.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#13/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2912:25+291m??1214.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1813:10+225m??1236.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#15%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2914:20+313m??1310.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#16%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1115:50+2310m??1375.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+3216:45+315m??1434.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#18/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1818:30+201m??1547.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#19/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+3019:35+322m??1589.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+3520:20+4010m??1623.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+3321:30+365m??1680.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2723:30+292m??1779.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1901:25+315m??2858.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3702:15+441m??2892.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5103:45+591m??2949.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0504:20+1:095m??2977.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:2005:00+1:192m??21029.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0705:50+1:072m??21070.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0206:30+1:022m??21099.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0407:25+1:042m??21168.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+265m??21207.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2809:19+291m??21217.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+3409:43+343m??21243.058457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4411:50+4810m??21356.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0612:50+1:062m??21435.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3215:10+455m??21543.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4316:40+4310m??21619.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+341m??21682.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+4519:30+423m??21757.08410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#40 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+2619:50+263m??21781.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1620:20+163m??21805.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+27-??21814.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.