Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very useful and much needed connection for Sengottaii,tenkasi,rajapalyam,kadayanallur,sivakasi,thirutanngal,srivillipudur to Mumbai with sufficient buffer at virudhunagar junction.........

14634/Σ Sengottai-Tenkasi-Mumbai four days Super fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  May 01 2013 (14:56)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1865 km  1 xfers
#1. 56732/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1691 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 1
SMT T  
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# 9
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56732
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -07:00+0110.043181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+307:13+32m118.060162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:29+507:30+51m1124.050194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:41+707:42+121m0133.060182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:54+1207:55+161m0145.082154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  08:19+2008:20+221m1178.049175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  08:34+2108:35+251m0189.073141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  08:49+2808:50+291m11106.028111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  08:56+2608:57+261m11109.05690mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+2509:25+245m11130.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340 - Buffer: 21m
29 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+262m02174.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m12217.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#13/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m02258.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+135m02280.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#15%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1614:20+193m02354.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#16%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-315:50+1310m32419.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+205m12478.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#18/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+618:30+101m02591.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#19/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1419:35+162m22633.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1620:20+2010m32667.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1321:30+205m32724.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2923:30+302m22823.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1101:25+185m13914.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+301m23947.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3503:45+431m231004.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4404:20+475m231032.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5605:00+562m431085.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4705:50+552m231125.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+452m231154.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4107:25+422m231223.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-209:05+65m331262.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+709:19+81m031272.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:43+103m331299.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3011:50+3410m331412.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+532m331490.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1415:10+145m631599.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2016:40+2010m231674.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+1518:00+171m231738.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+223m731812.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+619:50+63m631832.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+320:20+33m631856.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#42/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+15-931865.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site