Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:03:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:03:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain.

14635/Σ Singrauli-durg chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 01 2013 (18:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1700 km  1 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+01210.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+514:21+45m1195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1215:13+132m31158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1715:32+191m21182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1815:59+168m41200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+916:27+101m01214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+101m11218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1116:42+111m01220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1717:43+2110m71259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2318:13+252m11272.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2218:58+242m11296.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+192m01303.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+202m11308.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2119:48+222m01314.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2720:01+272m11323.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1920:22+222m11328.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2920:53+292m01359.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+3021:10+312m01371.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2621:50+2915m21379.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3522:15+335m11394.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3922:40+392m01421.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+4022:51+412m01430.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+4223:01+432m01436.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+5223:27+515m21458.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5923:54+592m01491.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0500:22+1:062m02523.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0400:40+1:035m12531.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:15+1:025m12558.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+1:0501:55+1:055m12592.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:1802:04+1:192m12602.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31%--%NUQ•Nagar Untari (1 PFs)•  02:36+1:2302:38+1:232m12636.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:2402:54+1:252m12647.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:2403:20+1:252m12670.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:2603:50+1:285m12691.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:3005:05+1:3220m32733.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:4105:22+1:431m12745.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:3707:00+1:4010m22796.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+2:1607:40+2:162m02815.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+2:1408:10+2:152m12852.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#40%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+2:2408:50+2:252m12891.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+2:2809:45+2:312m12944.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+2:2110:50+2:222m121005.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+2:0212:35+2:075m221056.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+2:1613:10+2:162m221106.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:40-221144.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854 - Buffer: 21m
39 intermediate stations21:150.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+4621:25+4510m521144.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#47%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+3522:08+352m121182.064388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#48%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+2323:00+275m221233.051387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#49/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+4700:11+482m131291.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#50/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+5400:35+542m131321.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#51/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+4201:25+422m131358.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#52/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+4001:48+392m131378.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+3902:00+392m131387.050494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4002:18+403m131399.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#55/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+5002:59+522m131450.058618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#56/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+5803:57+582m031504.053339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+5004:17+492m231520.040327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+3805:20+1:0015m231552.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#59/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+1:0405:55+1:042m131599.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#60/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+1:0206:15+1:022m331625.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#61/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4907:05+4410m331663.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#62/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+1607:34+152m331691.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#63/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+37-531700.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site