Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain.

14635/Σ Singrauli-durg chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 01 2013 (18:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1700 km  1 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+714:21+65m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1415:13+142m??1158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+2015:32+211m??1182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2115:59+198m??1200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1016:27+121m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1216:35+121m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1316:42+131m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1717:43+2010m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2318:13+242m??1272.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2118:58+232m??1296.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+192m??1303.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+202m??1308.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2019:48+212m??1314.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+262m??1323.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1820:22+192m??1328.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2720:53+282m??1359.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+292m??1371.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2221:50+2515m??1379.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3122:15+305m??1394.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3522:40+362m??1421.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3822:51+382m??1430.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3923:01+402m??1436.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+4723:27+465m??1458.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5323:54+532m??1491.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+5500:22+562m??2523.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5400:40+545m??2531.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5201:15+515m??2558.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+5101:55+505m??2592.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0202:04+1:032m??2602.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31%--%NUQ•Nagar Untari (1 PFs)•  02:36+1:0602:38+1:072m??2636.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0602:54+1:062m??2647.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0603:20+1:062m??2670.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0803:50+1:105m??2691.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:1105:05+1:1320m??2733.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:22+1:191m??2745.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:1907:00+1:2110m??2796.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:3307:40+1:322m??2815.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:5608:10+1:562m??2852.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#40%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+2:0108:50+2:022m??2891.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+2:0209:45+2:052m??2944.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5610:50+1:572m??21005.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3912:35+1:445m??21056.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5013:10+1:512m??21106.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:14-??21144.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854 - Buffer: 7h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+5021:25+5010m??21144.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#47%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+3822:08+382m??21182.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#48%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+2723:00+305m??21233.051387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#49/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+5400:11+542m??31291.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#50/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0000:35+1:002m??31321.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#51/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+4901:25+502m??31358.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#52/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+4801:48+482m??31378.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+4802:00+482m??31387.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+5002:18+503m??31399.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#55/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+5802:59+1:002m??31450.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#56/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+1:0403:57+1:042m??31504.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+5504:17+542m??31520.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+4505:20+1:0215m??31552.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#59/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+1:1405:55+1:142m??31599.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#60/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+1:1206:15+1:112m??31625.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#61/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5707:05+5310m??31663.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#62/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32+107:34+02m??31691.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#63/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+42-??31700.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site