Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain.

14635/Σ Singrauli-durg chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  May 01 2013 (18:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1697 km  1 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1141 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+614:21+55m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1715:13+172m??1158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+2115:32+221m??1182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+2115:59+208m??1200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:27+121m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1216:35+131m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1316:42+141m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1417:43+1710m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2018:13+222m??1272.030198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+2018:58+222m??1293.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m??1299.037214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1819:35+182m??1304.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+2019:48+202m??1310.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15%==%BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+262m??1319.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1820:22+202m??1324.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17%==%CNPRChainpur  20:51+2620:53+262m??1355.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18%==%RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2621:10+262m??1367.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+1921:50+2315m??1375.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+2622:15+255m??1390.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+2922:40+292m??1417.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3022:51+312m??1426.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3223:01+322m??1432.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+3823:27+365m??1454.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+4323:54+432m??1487.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  00:20+4500:22+452m??2519.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+4200:40+425m??2527.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+3901:15+385m??2554.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+3301:55+335m??2588.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQ•Garhwa (1 PFs)•  02:02+4402:04+462m??2598.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+4702:38+472m??2632.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+4602:54+462m??2644.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#33!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+442m??2666.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+4503:50+475m??2687.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+4305:05+4320m??2729.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+4605:22+481m??2741.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+3807:00+3710m??2792.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#38!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:0707:40+1:072m??2811.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:2108:10+1:222m??2848.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#40!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:2708:50+1:272m??2887.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:2609:45+1:292m??2940.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:2010:50+1:212m??21001.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:35+1:135m??21052.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2413:10+1:252m??21102.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+34-??21141.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854 - Buffer: 7h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#46%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+4121:25+4110m??21141.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#47%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+3022:08+292m??21179.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#48%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  22:55+1623:00+195m??21230.051387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#49/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+4800:11+482m??31288.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#50/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+5100:35+512m??31318.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#51/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+4101:25+412m??31355.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#52/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+4101:48+412m??31375.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+4102:00+412m??31384.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4302:18+433m??31396.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#55/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+5002:59+512m??31447.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#56/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+5403:57+542m??31501.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#57/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+4704:17+472m??31517.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+3605:20+4615m??31549.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#59/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:53+1:0305:55+1:022m??31596.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#60/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:13+1:0206:15+1:012m??31622.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#61/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5107:05+4810m??31660.062296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#62/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:32-07:34-2m??31688.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#63/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+35-??31697.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site