Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Need to change 2 trains

1464/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari(Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  63 halts  Distance: 3265 km  2 xfers
#1. 14042/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2779 km
xfer @ QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)  Buffer: 5h 25m
#3. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 63 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mussoorie Express/14042
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.042648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  21:48+721:50+82m??120.040485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  22:21+922:23+92m??141.025355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#4%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  22:50+623:15+725m??152.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  23:21+1123:23+112m??156.057291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:47+1823:49+192m??179.061238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2200:19+220m??2109.061257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)00:30+2001:00+1830m??2120.067268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2201:12+222m??2132.043257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  01:47+2601:49+272m??2157.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+352m??2174.027236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#12|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  02:55+2302:57+242m??2192.033228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#13|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  03:34+1803:36+192m??2212.025219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#14|--|GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)04:13+804:45+1132m??2227.073213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#15/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  05:02+1405:04+182m??2248.058220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#16/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2305:40+255m??2278.022216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#17/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  06:10+906:12+112m??2289.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:57+1806:59+182m??2315.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  07:18+2007:20+202m??2328.020210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:40+1908:00+1720m??2335.08219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations-8:000.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??2335.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2815:30+2810m??2793.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48528.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1222:36+1618m??21321.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-203:15+25m??31666.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+225m??31729.04312mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+309:15+115m??32008.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+3911:12+392m??32168.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+3912:42+4510m??32244.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4313:42+442m??32304.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+312m??32494.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#31%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1018:00+1510m??32557.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1719:55+175m??32690.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+621:20+115m??32779.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+722:45+135m??32865.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1623:25+162m??32898.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+301:00+105m??42972.072 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1301:50+152m??43030.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+272m??43114.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations05:180.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+4208:40+415m??43114.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+422m??43126.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+452m??43138.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4909:15+482m??43147.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#43/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??43150.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#44/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??43176.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#45/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3210:15+335m??43179.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#46/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3010:35+302m??43196.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#47/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3310:47+341m??43208.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#48/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2411:20+332m??43217.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#49/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4011:32+402m??43231.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#50/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+275m??43250.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#51%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+21-??43265.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site