Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Need to change 2 trains

1464/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari(Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 15m  62 halts  Distance: 3335 km  2 xfers
#1. 14042/Mussoorie Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2780 km
xfer @ QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)  Buffer: 5h 25m
#3. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 2
 MT   S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 12:35 +5 nights
Platform# 1
 MT   S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 62 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mussoorie Express/14042
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -21:20+1210.042648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#2/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  21:48+1121:50+122m1120.040485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#3/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  22:21+1322:23+142m2141.025355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#4%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  22:50+1223:15+1425m0152.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  23:21+1823:23+192m2156.057291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#6%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:47+3123:49+312m3179.061238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+4200:19+420m12109.061257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)00:30+3601:00+3530m32120.067268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+4201:12+422m12132.043257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  01:47+4701:49+482m12157.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:13+5202:15+572m02174.027236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#12|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  02:55+4602:57+482m12192.033228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#13|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  03:34+4003:36+402m12212.025219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#14|--|GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)04:13+2704:45+2532m02227.073213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#15/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  05:02+2905:04+302m02248.058220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#16/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3405:40+365m12278.022216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#17/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  06:10+2106:12+232m02289.034217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:57+3106:59+322m32315.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  07:18+3507:20+362m42328.020209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  07:40+3508:00+3120m122335.08219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
2 intermediate stations-8:004.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+152339.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+4115:30+4110m22797.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+2122:36+2618m121324.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10+403:15+75m731670.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1704:30+255m731733.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40280.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+215m132013.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#27%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4911:12+522m132173.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4512:42+5010m132249.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+4113:42+412m132309.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3216:20+322m232499.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#31%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1418:00+1810m232562.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1919:55+195m132695.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+721:20+105m332784.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+522:45+105m632870.05226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1123:25+122m132903.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  00:55+201:00+85m142977.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#37/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:48+1501:50+172m143035.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#38/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+262m143119.04016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 18m
340 intermediate stations05:1865.0
#39/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2708:40+285m163184.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+312m063196.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#41/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+332m063208.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3609:15+352m063217.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#43/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2709:20+262m063220.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#44/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+122m063246.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#45/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1910:15+205m263249.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#46/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+262m063266.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#47/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2810:47+281m063278.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#48/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+202m063287.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#49/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2811:32+282m163301.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#50/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+155m163320.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#51/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+9-163335.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site