Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:06:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:06:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return Chain for SBP-GHY SF chain

14641/Σ Return Chain for SBP-GHY SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  May 03 2013 (11:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 108h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 4978 km  1 xfers
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2074 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18425/Puri - Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 734 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 1
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 11:55 +5 nights
Platform# 4
      S
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+0110.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02-200:12+210m0242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-1203:10+110m12199.048 NFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58-604:00+02m02237.059 NFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+2105:18+237m02307.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+2805:57+292m02344.031180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+1507:05+215m02376.040142mNFRLumding, Assam
16 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09+210:11+62m02500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30-511:45+015m02557.07360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+2713:35+272m02688.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-215:05+010m02739.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+715:35+92m02767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+816:55+125m02848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50169.0
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1322:05+1320m321017.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+3123:13+312m021104.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+3002:15+2615m031252.05031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+3204:50+305m131376.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+3508:00+3225m131494.05177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3109:05+3915m431537.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4410:05+485m431578.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3610:52+362m031631.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+4912:04+492m031734.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#23/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+4012:57+462m331756.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+5614:18+582m331868.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+5315:20+542m031930.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17116.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1:4116:42+1:415m332046.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:5417:25+1:535m432074.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Durg Express/18425 - Buffer: 10m
379 intermediate stations02:352170.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:00+520:05+55m154244.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  20:15+720:17+72m054251.07029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1320:40+145m154272.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#31/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:35+4021:37+402m154330.06561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#32/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)22:25+1:0322:50+5925m054382.01387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#33/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  23:18+5423:20+552m054388.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:40+4423:45+425m054400.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#35!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:15+5700:17+572m064439.065292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:00+5901:02+1:012m064485.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#37%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:10+3502:12+352m064555.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4902:35+5110m064557.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#39%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+585m064599.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  03:35+5903:37+1:002m064618.078177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41%--%DJXDungripali  03:48+1:0003:50+1:012m064632.064164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#42%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  04:30+5904:35+1:005m064675.087185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#43%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  05:05+1:1305:07+1:142m164719.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#44%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:50+5306:15+1:0125m064739.049210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#45!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:55+1:0707:00+1:085m064771.087304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#46!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  07:16+1:1607:18+1:172m064794.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#47!==!NPDNawapara Road  07:38+1:2307:40+1:232m064824.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  07:50+1:2507:52+1:252m064835.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#49!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:08+1:3208:10+1:322m064856.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#50!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1109:00+1:112m064887.034302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#51/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+5810:45+1:0010m064941.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#52/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  11:10+2111:11+211m064969.012311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:449.0
#53/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  11:55+41-464978.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site