Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 09:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 09:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return Chain for SBP-GHY SF chain

14641/Σ Return Chain for SBP-GHY SF chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  May 03 2013 (11:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2807 km  1 xfers
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2073 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18425/Puri - Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 734 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 11:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 26 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02-600:12+010m??242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-403:10+110m??2199.048118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58-804:00+02m??2237.059102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+805:18+107m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+2205:57+222m??2344.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+807:05+135m??2376.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09+210:11+62m??2500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30-111:45+615m??2557.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+3713:35+372m??2687.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2115:05+2010m??2739.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+232m??2767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+1816:55+245m??2848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.0
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1222:05+1420m??21016.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+2523:13+252m??21103.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+1602:15+1415m??31251.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1304:50+185m??31375.04340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+3308:00+2925m??31493.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+2309:05+1715m??31535.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+2310:05+265m??31577.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2410:52+252m??31630.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+2912:04+292m??31732.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#23/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+1812:57+212m??31754.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+2214:18+222m??31867.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+3015:20+302m??31929.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17116.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1:0516:42+1:055m??32045.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:1117:25+1:115m??32073.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Durg Express/18425 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:00+3120:05+315m??32073.04139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  20:15+3320:17+332m??32080.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+4220:40+425m??32101.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#31/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:35+1:0721:37+1:072m??32158.06561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#32/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)22:25+1:2422:50+1:2025m??32210.01387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#33/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  23:18+1:1523:20+1:152m??32216.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:40+1:0823:45+1:075m??32229.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#35!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:15+1:2100:17+1:212m??42268.065291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#36!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:00+1:2501:02+1:262m??42314.061141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#37%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:10+002:12+02m??42383.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#38%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:1602:35+1:1910m??42385.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#39%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  03:15+1:3203:20+1:325m??42428.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  03:35+1:3403:37+1:342m??42447.078177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41%--%DJXDungripali  03:48+1:3503:50+1:352m??42461.064164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#42%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  04:30+1:3204:35+1:365m??42504.087185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#43%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4605:07+1:462m??42547.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#44%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:50+1:3106:15+1:4025m??42567.050212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#45!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:55+1:5307:00+1:545m??42601.087304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#46!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  07:16+1:4307:18+1:442m??42624.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#47!==!NPDNawapara Road  07:38+1:5607:40+1:572m??42653.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  07:50+2:0107:52+2:032m??42665.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#49!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:08+2:0308:10+2:052m??42686.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#50!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:58+2:0509:00+2:062m??42717.034302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#51/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+1:3010:45+1:4310m??42770.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#52/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  11:10+3911:11+391m??42798.012311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:449.0
#53/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  11:55+1:22-??42807.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site