Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects the YPR AC Express to UBL Jan Shatabdi

14642/Σ Kochuveli - Hubli - Weekly AC Janshatabdi Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 03 2013 (17:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1311 km  1 xfers
#1. 16562/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 847 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express/16562
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:40+4??10.05810mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+113:45+35m??158.06716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:42+152m??1119.04913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#4%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+4515:28+483m??1153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+4316:55+435m??1214.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07-18:10-3m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+4919:40+495m??1360.03681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3256.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+3521:15+373m??1416.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+4422:00+442m??1467.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+4422:50+465m??1517.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#11/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  23:40+5023:45+505m??1576.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
35 intermediate stations03:38252.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+5303:25+542m??2828.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+22-??2847.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:090.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m??2847.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+112m??2911.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2708:35+275m??21007.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+282m??21053.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#18|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2510:10+251m??21121.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#19!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+3310:50+332m??21167.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+342m??21180.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+3011:30+321m??21204.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#22!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+3012:00+311m??21236.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#23|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:25+8-??21311.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site