Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects YPR AC Express to Tirunaveli Dadar Tri Weekly Chalukya Express

14643/Σ Kochuveli - Dadar Via Bangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 03 2013 (5:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
#1. 16562/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 843 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express/16562
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:40+5??10.05810mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+713:45+75m??158.06716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+1214:42+122m??1119.04913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#4%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+3815:28+403m??1153.04418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+3216:55+335m??1214.0609mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+4018:10+403m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+3219:40+325m??1360.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3256.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1821:15+183m??1416.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+2622:00+262m??1467.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+3022:50+325m??1517.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+4223:45+415m??1576.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
35 intermediate stations03:38246.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+3403:25+342m??2822.019907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#13/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+14-??2843.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2206:30+1135m??2843.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2907.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2978.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+205m??21003.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+212m??21042.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+202m??21049.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??21163.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+232m??21176.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??21200.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??21232.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1515:20+35m??21307.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1415:40+142m??21327.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1116:20+112m??21364.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+617:10+102m??21398.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+172m??21449.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+211m??21507.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#30|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+121m??21554.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-320:50+85m??21587.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:05+103m??21594.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+191m??21634.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+192m??21662.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??21720.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#36/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+125m??31866.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+703:20+101m??31930.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1404:50+142m??32004.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#39/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+9-??32049.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site