Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:04:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:04:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kaveri Express to UBL Jan Shatabadi @ Bangalore Daily.

14646/Σ Chennai - Hubli Daily Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  May 03 2013 (5:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16021
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??10.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??142.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1822:05+182m??169.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??180.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+1522:35+172m??190.069128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2322:50+242m??1105.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+202m??1130.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+2100:05+212m??2182.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1400:42+142m??2214.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#10/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+352m??2254.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#11/==/BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)•  01:43+3601:45+362m??2289.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#12/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m??2335.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??2345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??2352.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3203:00+341m??2354.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+504:10+1025m??2359.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
0 intermediate stations-4:-100.0
#17/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+0??2359.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m??2364.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#19|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+122m??2429.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#20!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+215m??2525.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m??2570.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#22|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2110:10+221m??2638.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+2510:50+262m??2685.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+282m??2698.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+2511:30+261m??2721.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+251m??2754.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#27|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:25+5-??2829.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site