Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore Express to UBl Jan Shatabdi

14647/Σ Ernakulam - Hubli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  May 03 2013 (17:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
#1. 22607/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 618 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 9 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22607
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:22+717:24+72m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2818:10+283m??174.0463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#4/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:08+2719:10+272m??1118.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+3019:40+305m??1149.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+232m??1199.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+282m??1243.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1822:50+255m??1293.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2723:45+265m??1353.076283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  01:14+2101:15+221m??2466.063392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1882.0
#11/==/BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)•  02:33+3302:35+332m??2548.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:23+3603:25+362m??2604.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:38+3903:40+422m??2613.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  04:15+14-??2618.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express/12079
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+1??2618.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m??2623.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#17|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+112m??2688.068826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#18!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+2708:35+275m??2784.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+282m??2829.076802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#20|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2510:10+251m??2897.074677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:48+3310:50+332m??2944.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+342m??2957.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  11:29+3111:30+321m??2980.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  11:59+3012:00+311m??21013.053558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#25|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  13:25+8-??21088.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site