Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 22:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Telescopic

1465/Σ Brahmaganga Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 13 2012 (02:43)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 3274 km  1 xfers
#1. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2309 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:00+0??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
33 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:40+1613:41+171m??1176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:04+2515:05+261m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+417:55+815m??1431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2318:42+241m??1491.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#6/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+022:40+01m??1748.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+823:40+92m??1764.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+1200:30+1020m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2301:27+232m??2843.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+342m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3606:55+3220m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3807:20+395m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
56 intermediate stations04:46319.0
#13%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+322m??21544.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+4414:08+452m??21668.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+3815:10+3710m??21721.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+4616:30+4215m??21763.046114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+4217:45+4020m??21805.04477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  20:25+4820:30+485m??21923.04441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+3123:35+2815m??22047.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:00+5001:02+502m??32137.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+5801:53+582m??32195.04053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:57114.0
#22%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+0-??32309.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2405:20+6:2020m??32309.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#24!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:2806:02+6:322m??32343.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:2506:35+6:305m??32374.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3106:57+6:352m??32397.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#27!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:2708:05+6:185m??32435.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#28%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:3508:30+6:315m??32453.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:5909:07+7:002m??32499.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:3509:28+6:362m??32522.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:3009:40+6:292m??32532.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#32%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:3510:45+6:3410m??32560.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#33%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:4510:53+6:462m??32562.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#34%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:3511:19+6:372m??32577.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:4611:45+6:382m??32604.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#36%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:4112:39+6:432m??32652.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:4713:05+6:5810m??32669.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#38%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:5114:30+6:575m??32710.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:5515:00+6:5915m??32717.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#40|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:4915:40+6:502m??32750.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:4516:10+6:492m??32774.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:2516:43+6:255m??32808.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:3117:01+6:262m??32825.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#44!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:2217:19+6:232m??32835.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:3217:36+6:332m??32852.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#46!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:3318:00+6:272m??32867.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#47!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:1219:25+6:1210m??32897.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#48|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:2719:58+6:272m??32930.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#49|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:1620:45+6:1810m??32967.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#50|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:1021:04+6:102m??32981.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#51|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:3823:00+6:232m??33037.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#52|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:2923:56+6:2810m??33075.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#53|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:4800:53+7:105m??43129.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#54|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:4201:38+7:052m??43163.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#55|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:1403:10+6:5910m??43232.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#56|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:40-??43274.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site