Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Telescopic

1465/Σ Brahmaganga Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 13 2012 (2:43AM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 25m  59 halts  Distance: 3248 km  1 xfers
#1. 22611/Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2283 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - New Jalpaiguri SF Express/22611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:00+0??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  13:40+313:41+71m??1176.08421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:04+2115:05+221m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:40+317:55+715m??1431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:41+2418:42+271m??1491.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:57257.0
#6/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:39+022:40+01m??1748.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:38+1123:40+132m??1764.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2000:30+2020m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:27+242m??2843.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+1804:27+182m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+1206:55+920m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+1207:20+135m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
57 intermediate stations04:46319.0
#13%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:06+612:08+82m??21544.06348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:06+1814:08+202m??21668.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#15/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1115:10+1210m??21721.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+2016:30+1415m??21763.046114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+717:45+1120m??21805.04477mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:40118.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??21923.04441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:50124.0
#19%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+223:35+1315m??22047.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  01:00+3901:02+392m??32138.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:51+4501:53+452m??32195.03053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:5788.0
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+27-??32283.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2705:20+6:1820m??32283.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#24!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:1306:02+6:162m??32317.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:2606:35+6:285m??32348.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3106:57+6:272m??32371.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#27!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:0808:05+6:115m??32409.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#28%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:1608:30+6:145m??32427.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:2309:07+6:232m??32473.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:2309:28+6:232m??32496.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:2209:40+6:222m??32506.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#32|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:1210:45+6:1510m??32534.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#33|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:1210:53+6:132m??32536.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#34|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:1311:19+6:112m??32551.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:1611:45+6:202m??32578.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#36|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:2712:39+6:242m??32626.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#37|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:3013:05+6:2810m??32643.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#38|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:2514:30+6:325m??32684.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#39|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:2715:00+6:3115m??32691.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#40!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+6:3015:40+6:322m??32724.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:4116:10+6:422m??32748.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:4216:43+6:435m??32782.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#43!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:5817:01+6:582m??32799.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#44!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:5517:19+6:562m??32810.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#45!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:0017:36+7:012m??32826.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#46!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:5718:00+6:582m??32840.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1532.0
#47|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:3219:25+6:3310m??32872.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#48|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:4719:58+6:482m??32904.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#49|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:5320:45+6:5610m??32941.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#50|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:5721:04+6:582m??32955.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#51|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:2223:00+6:262m??33011.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#52|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:3323:56+6:2910m??33049.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#53|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:1400:53+6:155m??43103.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#54|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:1001:38+6:112m??43137.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#55|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:1403:10+6:1710m??43206.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#56|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:04-??43248.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site