Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY CHAIN

14657/Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAIN. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  May 04 2013 (11:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 3118 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+10??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2512:50+282m??1293.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2315:25+2415m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4116:10+421m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4616:40+461m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5317:37+525m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1522:10+1820m??1781.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2502:02+252m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2604:15+2515m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2504:45+255m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3205:20+345m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4106:15+412m??21325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2107:17+242m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3608:06+345m??21431.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3509:50+3310m??21547.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+211:12+21m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+30-??21662.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25+0??21662.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1415:31+142m??21820.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1916:05+185m??21862.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+2317:20+267m??21921.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#22/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+2818:53+292m??21970.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  19:16+4119:18+412m??21990.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#24/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+5120:35+4625m??22040.067341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#25/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+1:1421:48+1:152m??22120.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:1622:18+1:162m??22153.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:2222:50+1:225m??22193.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:3123:14+1:305m??22220.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:2223:58+1:205m??22254.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#30!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:5601:25+1:565m??32353.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#31%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10+1:5902:45+1:5635m??32395.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  03:03+1:5803:08+1:555m??32407.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5750.0
#33!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+5705:15+5510m??32457.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#34!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:45+2:3206:47+2:302m??32533.076387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44+1:4007:50+1:416m??32606.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#36/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+3911:40+4510m??32718.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#37/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+562m??32827.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#38/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:28+1:0313:30+1:032m??32853.047384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#39/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+4414:40+585m??32904.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#40/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:28+4015:30+1:152m??32957.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+4616:15+475m??32979.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#42/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0317:20+1:042m??33064.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#43/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+35-??33118.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site