Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY CHAIN

14657/Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAIN. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  May 04 2013 (11:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 3119 km  1 xfers
#1. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2112:50+242m??1293.059 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1715:25+1715m??1431.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#4/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m??1491.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??1539.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??1581.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1322:10+1820m??1781.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+232m??21059.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2104:15+2315m??21207.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+265m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4005:20+405m??21253.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+5106:15+502m??21326.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4308:06+415m??21432.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3510m??21548.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+4111:12+411m??21655.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+32-??21663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25+0??21663.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1615:31+162m??21821.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2316:05+225m??21863.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+4217:20+447m??21922.030236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3145.0
#22/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+4718:53+472m??21967.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  19:16+1:0319:18+1:042m??21987.060273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#24/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+1:2220:35+1:1625m??22039.061341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)20:53+1:2520:55+1:292m??22058.076373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#26/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+1:4221:48+1:432m??22122.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#27/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:4522:18+1:452m??22154.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#28/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:5422:50+1:535m??22195.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+2:0423:14+2:025m??22222.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#30/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:5223:58+1:505m??22255.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:22100.0
#31!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+2:1101:25+2:105m??32355.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#32%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10+2:1302:45+2:0535m??32397.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#33!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  03:03+2:0903:08+2:065m??32409.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5750.0
#34!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:0905:15+1:0810m??32459.060376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:29149.0
#35!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44+1:4007:50+1:436m??32608.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#36/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+3111:40+3110m??32720.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#37/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+3913:10+392m??32829.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#38/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:28+4813:30+482m??32855.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#39/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+3314:20+495m??32906.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#40/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:08+3615:10+442m??32959.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:1616:15+1:175m??32981.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#42/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:3017:20+1:352m??33066.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#43/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:09-??33119.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.