Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:42:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:42:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic.

1466/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari(Alternate1) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 45m  73 halts  Distance: 4164 km  1 xfers
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 51h 18m Distance: 2922 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 21:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ujjaini Express/14310
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0210.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15-07:50-35m1152.053294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m0193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+009:55+025m21128.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+010:27+02m01162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+010:51+02m01186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34-11:36-2m11242.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+012:32+02m31289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+013:40+020m21312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59-14:01-2m31333.064207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m31405.071189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+015:50+05m01446.088 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24-16:26-2m21496.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+016:45+05m11500.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 9m
234 intermediate stations01:27742.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+5218:17+565m131242.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+5419:15+1:002m231295.069178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1:1620:15+1:213m131360.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:5721:45+2:0110m031458.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2:4701:50+2:4810m141749.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2:3503:35+2:455m041841.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+3:0008:40+3:0110m242139.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+3:0109:41+3:012m042215.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+2:5111:20+2:502m042333.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+2:5612:00+2:5610m142347.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3:0913:52+3:092m242489.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3:1715:33+3:145m142590.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+2:0617:10+2:062m142698.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+2:5919:20+3:0015m642798.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+3:0519:48+3:052m042830.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+2:5621:13+2:562m342937.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+2:0122:29+2:012m343053.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+2:5023:43+2:502m143092.06918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+3:0201:05+3:0310m053175.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#34/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+3:1001:22+3:142m353185.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+3:2102:35+3:212m253257.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+3:0103:35+3:042m353290.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2:5305:05+2:532m153374.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+3:0506:40+3:075m053494.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3:1108:15+3:1720m053554.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+3:0309:00+3:032m153604.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3:1110:00+3:115m553655.051 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+3:1211:10+3:125m053710.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+3:0111:35+3:002m053742.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+3:0712:40+3:113m153786.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+3:1713:35+3:172m153840.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+3:2614:05+3:255m253857.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#47%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+3:3215:30+3:363m253917.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#48/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+3:3416:05+3:332m353943.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+3:2516:16+3:242m153952.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3:2516:37+3:252m053972.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+3:1917:30+3:195m154013.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#52/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+1:5918:40+1:582m054075.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#53/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+3:2519:00+3:285m054078.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#54/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+2:4620:15+2:472m054116.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#55/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2:3821:10+2:455m254149.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#56/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+2:39-354164.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site