Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic.

1466/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari(Alternate1) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  73 halts  Distance: 3423 km  1 xfers
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 51h 18m Distance: 2923 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 584 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ujjaini Express/14310
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+1407:50+235m??152.050294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+408:42+72m??193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+1109:55+025m??1128.068 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+2510:27+252m??1162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+2410:51+252m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+3111:36+312m??1242.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+2012:32+232m??1289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+2713:40+1920m??1312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+3114:01+312m??1333.064207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:08+5315:10+552m??1405.071189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+4915:50+485m??1446.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+5816:26+582m??1496.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+4416:45+435m??1500.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+3918:17+395m??1500.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+3719:15+412m??1553.069178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+5720:15+1:003m??1618.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:2621:45+1:2810m??1716.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:4901:50+1:5110m??21007.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:4203:35+1:455m??21099.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+1:4508:40+1:4610m??21397.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:5909:41+1:592m??21474.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:5111:20+1:512m??21592.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:4112:00+1:4110m??21606.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+2:0613:52+2:072m??21748.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+2:1015:33+2:075m??21849.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+1:4717:10+1:472m??21956.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55101.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:4319:20+1:4215m??22057.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+2:0219:48+2:022m??22088.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+1:5521:13+1:552m??22195.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+1:1822:29+1:182m??22312.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+1:4223:43+1:412m??22351.06919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:5701:05+1:5810m??32434.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#34/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+2:0601:22+2:092m??32444.061152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#35/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+2:1402:35+2:142m??32516.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#36/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+1:5203:35+1:592m??32549.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:4105:05+1:412m??32633.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+1:5806:40+1:575m??32753.048284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+1:4308:15+1:5220m??32813.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+1:5209:00+1:522m??32863.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+1:4510:00+1:465m??32913.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+1:4711:10+1:495m??32969.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+1:5311:35+1:562m??33001.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#44/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+1:5612:40+1:563m??33045.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+2:0113:35+2:012m??33099.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#46/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+1:5814:05+1:575m??33116.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#47%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+2:0115:30+2:073m??33176.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#48/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+2:2616:05+2:252m??33202.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+2:2616:16+2:252m??33211.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+2:2316:37+2:232m??33231.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+2:2117:30+2:205m??33272.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#52/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38+1:5918:40+1:582m??33334.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#53/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+2:0419:00+2:045m??33337.03113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#54/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+1:4720:15+1:482m??33375.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#55/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1:4721:10+1:525m??33408.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#56/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+1:46-??33423.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site