Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:46:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:46:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP-PUNE-CSTM

14662/Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  May 06 2013 (13:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 515 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12128/Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 21:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -09:05-??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32-10:35-3m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37-12:40-3m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-16:10-15m??1326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Mumbai CST Intercity SF Express/12128
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55-??1326.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#8/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??1390.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#9 TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1482.08111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??1506.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#11/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:05--??1515.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.