Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM-PUNE-KOP

14663/Σ Mumbai-Kolhapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  May 06 2013 (1:47PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 518 km  1 xfers
#1. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:51+205:53+22m??19.0697mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+206:16+22m??133.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+1006:35+112m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+1407:15+182m??1100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+908:00+92m??1128.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1308:50+132m??1189.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+10-??1191.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations09:150.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)09:15+2009:30+2915m??1191.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#10|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3712:10+373m??1337.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+3213:10+342m??1395.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+283m??1463.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#13|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+815:00+125m??1470.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#14|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:20-9-??1518.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site