Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:27:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:27:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM-PUNE-KOP

14663/Σ Mumbai-Kolhapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  May 06 2013 (13:47)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 515 km  1 xfers
#1. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 8
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indrayani SF Express/22105
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -05:40+1810.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:51+305:53+32m419.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:14+306:16+22m5133.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33+806:35+92m5151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13+1307:15+162m1198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58+1008:00+102m11126.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1408:50+162m11187.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+12-41189.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 17m
221 intermediate stations09:150.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1909:30+3015m13189.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37145.0
#10|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+5012:10+503m13334.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#11|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+4213:10+432m13393.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+3014:20+303m23461.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#13|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1115:00+165m13468.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#14|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:20-4-23515.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site