Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ADI to khajuraho via AF

14666/Σ ADI khajuraho ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  May 06 2013 (17:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 1284 km  1 xfers
#1. 12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 417 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express/12548
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:55+3??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#2!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+2418:00+261m??169.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#3%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:38-119:40+22m??1134.037216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#4!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:05+1421:15+1610m??1187.069264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2699.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:41+2922:43+302m??1286.078282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#6!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:34+3623:36+372m??1352.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3288.0
#7!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m??2440.063445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#8!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1702:10+1310m??2492.070480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2204:15+2210m??2627.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:38187.0
#10%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+3306:55+332m??2814.038173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  08:20+11-??2867.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations10:550.0
#12/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+3811:00+455m??2867.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#13/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+3812:03+392m??2920.054177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#14/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+382m??2947.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+325m??2985.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:13+4614:15+512m??21027.071207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  14:31+5714:32+581m??21046.076214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0214:43+1:052m??21058.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:30+1:0410m??21083.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  16:28+1:2316:30+1:252m??21147.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  16:53+1:2716:55+1:302m??21168.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  17:23+1:3917:25+1:422m??21199.034213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#23%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)18:03+1:2718:05+1:392m??21220.0-211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2564.0
#24|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  18:30+1:37-??21284.0-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site