Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:13:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Hyderabad Link

14669/Σ Basai Hyderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  May 06 2013 (18:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2178 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 22h 14m Distance: 1003 km
xfer @ LAR/Lalitpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 58m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 18m Distance: 1175 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+24??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+3708:47+372m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+3609:10+362m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+3609:33+362m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2910:05+2610m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+2310:15+232m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+3010:29+302m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+3310:42+332m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+3410:56+342m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1911:45+2015m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+2612:25+282m??1161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+3212:42+322m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+3213:05+344m??1198.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+4613:28+482m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+5313:53+572m??1250.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+4914:37+502m??1275.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+5114:58+522m??1295.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)15:20+4615:50+4030m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+5916:09+592m??1323.063266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:0016:32+1:002m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+1:0116:49+1:022m??1362.034253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+1:0216:58+1:022m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0117:15+1:012m??1378.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+1:0017:33+1:012m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+5917:53+592m??1413.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+1:0018:08+1:012m??1430.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+1:0218:23+1:032m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  18:39+1:0318:41+1:032m??1458.057232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+1:0418:54+1:042m??1468.044223mNRSonipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+1:0419:05+1:042m??1475.056220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0719:25+1:072m??1492.018215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+1:0119:49+1:022m??1498.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:314.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+5720:50+5630m??1502.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:03+1:0421:05+1:062m??1510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:24+1:0821:26+1:102m??1531.028207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  21:43+1:0721:45+1:082m??1538.030204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#37/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  22:28+5322:30+542m??1560.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1123:02+1:122m??1602.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:2423:40+1:265m??1644.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:3100:28+1:322m??2693.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:40+1:3600:48+1:408m??2697.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:41+1:5401:43+1:592m??2750.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  02:06+2:0602:08+2:082m??2777.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:0803:00+2:085m??2815.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  03:33+2:2303:35+2:242m??2858.054207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  03:56+2:2303:58+2:262m??2877.046214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:13+2:3104:15+2:342m??2888.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  04:50+2:4005:00+2:4410m??2913.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:23+2:5705:25+2:582m??2938.054284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#50/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  05:39+3:0105:41+3:042m??2951.051289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#51/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:56+3:0305:58+3:062m??2963.052313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+2:5806:46+2:592m??21003.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 23h 58m
0 intermediate stations23:540.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2:2406:42+2:252m??31003.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#54/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2:1808:00+2:185m??31066.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#55/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+2:2008:17+2:202m??31083.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2:1808:43+2:182m??31112.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#57/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+2:2509:11+2:262m??31151.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#58/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2:0510:15+2:095m??31204.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#59/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2:3710:32+2:392m??31211.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#60/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2:4811:32+2:482m??31278.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#61/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:3312:20+2:415m??31296.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#62/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2:5513:25+2:582m??31367.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#63/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0313:45+4:021m??31382.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#64/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:0114:03+3:001m??31395.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#65/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2:5414:15+2:552m??31403.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#66/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:4814:43+2:482m??31426.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#67/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2:5414:59+2:542m??31448.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#68/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2:5415:47+2:542m??31489.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#69/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:5916:02+2:592m??31507.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#70/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3:0316:24+3:052m??31533.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#71/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:5317:45+2:5610m??31594.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#72/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:0018:21+3:032m??31640.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#73/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:0718:53+3:082m??31670.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#74/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:0719:23+3:072m??31703.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#75/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:0719:55+3:072m??31742.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#76/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:5620:16+2:562m??31764.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#77/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+2:5120:48+2:502m??31788.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#78/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:3722:00+2:4410m??31802.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#79/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:3622:50+2:352m??31872.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#80/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:4323:15+2:332m??31911.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#81/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:3823:32+2:372m??31930.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#82/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3923:43+2:392m??31944.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#83/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:5423:55+2:532m??31962.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#84/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:5200:25+2:512m??42001.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#85/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:4401:40+2:4320m??42037.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#86/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:4002:10+2:392m??42085.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#87/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4802:50+2:472m??42122.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#88/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:3204:10+2:325m??42169.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#89/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:07-??42178.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site