Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:12:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 06:12:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Hyderabad Link

14669/Σ Basai Hyderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  May 06 2013 (18:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 2179 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 14m Distance: 1004 km
xfer @ LAR/Lalitpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 58m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 18m Distance: 1175 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+17??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+2908:47+292m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+292m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+2709:33+272m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2010:05+2010m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+2010:15+202m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+2410:29+232m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+2510:42+252m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+2710:56+272m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+1311:45+1615m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+2012:25+212m??1161.079256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+2412:42+242m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+2513:05+274m??1198.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+3813:28+402m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+4413:53+472m??1250.036257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+3414:37+372m??1275.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+4214:58+432m??1296.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)15:20+3515:50+2630m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+5516:09+552m??1323.063266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+5416:32+542m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+5616:49+562m??1362.034253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+5616:58+572m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+5617:15+562m??1379.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+5617:33+562m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+5417:53+542m??1413.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+5518:08+562m??1430.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+5518:23+562m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:39+5518:41+552m??1458.057227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+5518:54+552m??1469.044223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+5519:05+562m??1475.057220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23+5519:25+562m??1492.017213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+4719:49+492m??1498.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+3920:50+3330m??1503.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  21:03+3521:05+372m??1510.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:24+3921:26+402m??1531.028207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  21:43+3721:45+402m??1539.030204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#37/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  22:28+2422:30+252m??1560.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:02+362m??1602.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+4023:40+415m??1644.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+4400:28+442m??2694.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:40+4300:48+438m??2698.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:41+4301:43+452m??2750.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  02:06+4502:08+462m??2777.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4003:00+425m??2816.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  03:33+4803:35+482m??2858.054207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#46/==/SOR•Sonagir (2 PFs)•  03:56+4503:58+472m??2877.046214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:13+5104:15+512m??2888.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:50+5005:00+5410m??2913.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:23+1:0105:25+1:032m??2939.054284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  05:39+1:0405:41+1:062m??2951.051289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#51/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  05:56+1:0405:58+1:092m??2964.052313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:0206:46+1:062m??21004.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 23h 58m
0 intermediate stations23:540.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3106:42+322m??31004.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#54/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2108:00+215m??31067.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#55/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+2408:17+242m??31084.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2308:43+222m??31113.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#57/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+2809:11+282m??31152.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#58/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1910:15+255m??31205.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#59/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2310:32+242m??31212.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#60/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+3111:32+312m??31279.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#61/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1412:20+225m??31297.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#62/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2413:25+262m??31368.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#63/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2514:15+262m??31404.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#64/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2414:43+262m??31427.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#65/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3114:59+312m??31450.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#66/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3215:47+332m??31491.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#67/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3616:02+352m??31509.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#68/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3716:24+372m??31534.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#69/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2717:45+3210m??31595.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#70/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+5118:21+512m??31642.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#71/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4818:53+482m??31671.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#72/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4919:23+502m??31705.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#73/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4819:55+482m??31744.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#74/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4820:16+482m??31766.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#75/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4120:48+412m??31790.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#76/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1021:50+1810m??31804.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#77/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+3022:50+292m??31874.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#78/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4023:15+392m??31912.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#79/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+4323:32+422m??31932.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#80/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5023:43+502m??31946.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#81/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5923:55+592m??31963.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#82/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0100:25+1:002m??42003.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#83/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5601:40+4920m??42038.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#84/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0502:10+1:042m??42087.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#85/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+472m??42124.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#86/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2304:10+235m??42170.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#87/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+6-??42179.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.