Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 18:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 18:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain.

1467/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari(Fastest) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (2:49AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 105h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 4818 km  2 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2224 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 2
   W F 
Arrives @ 08:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 

2 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1%--%DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0210.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50+300:55+35m1252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+401:40+52m3293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3702:52+402m12177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+4403:37+433m22233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+3004:35+312m32280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+28-152305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+072305.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+1512:15+1910m22708.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2816:15+2810m121000.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 11m
323 intermediate stations01:251594.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4317:50+4210m142594.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3819:35+405m342686.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1985.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:54+3720:54+370m042771.065477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5621:06+560m042784.065642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+4721:15+482m142792.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4500:15+4710m252983.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2103:40+2510m053192.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1410:50+2215m753643.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+312m153936.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+518:30+525m454078.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+919:00+92m854103.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1919:30+192m654134.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+421:15+72m354237.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1021:57+102m354292.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10-1200:15+25m464415.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+802:00+192m064509.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+2302:20+242m064531.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2303:05+335m364572.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#29%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3003:50+312m064615.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3304:13+332m164642.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3104:35+312m164664.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3005:05+301m164700.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#33/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+806:05+145m164729.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#34%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+508:10+115m264803.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#35/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45-4-164818.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site