Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:09:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:09:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain.

1467/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 3225 km  2 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2225 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50-300:55+25m??252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+301:40+42m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2102:52+212m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+1903:37+183m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+504:35+52m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+8-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2305.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2412:15+2610m??2708.076 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+5616:15+5510m??21000.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:1317:50+1:1310m??21000.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:0419:35+1:055m??21092.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0120:54+1:001m??21177.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0421:07+1:031m??21190.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1821:15+1:192m??21199.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:3600:15+1:3610m??31390.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:0603:40+1:0910m??31598.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:1610:50+1:1615m??32049.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:0415:05+1:062m??32343.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+5018:30+5225m??32485.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+5419:00+542m??32510.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:0619:30+1:062m??32541.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+4921:15+532m??32644.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5721:57+592m??32698.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+5200:15+575m??42822.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1:0102:00+1:092m??42916.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:1202:20+1:112m??42938.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:05+1:235m??42978.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#29%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:2003:50+1:222m??43022.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:2304:13+1:242m??43049.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:2304:35+1:232m??43070.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:2805:05+1:281m??43106.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#33%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:0506:05+1:145m??43135.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#34/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5108:10+575m??43209.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#35/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+40-??43225.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site