Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:45:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:45:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain.

1467/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 105h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 4818 km  2 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2224 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 2
   W F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0210.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50+100:55+35m1252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+1001:40+102m3293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3502:52+352m12177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+3903:37+383m22233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+3004:35+312m32280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+30-152305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+272305.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:2412:15+2:2610m22708.076260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2:5816:15+2:5210m121000.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 11m
326 intermediate stations01:251594.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:5617:50+2:5210m142594.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:2019:35+3:225m342686.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:5320:54+1:521m042771.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+4:3321:07+4:321m042784.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:4121:15+3:422m142792.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:2700:15+3:3010m252983.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:0503:40+3:0710m053192.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:0710:50+3:1015m753643.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:5415:05+2:542m153936.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:5418:30+2:5325m454078.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:0119:00+3:022m854103.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:0019:30+3:002m654134.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:0621:15+3:152m354237.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:1321:57+3:182m354292.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2:5600:15+2:585m464415.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:5402:00+2:592m064509.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:0202:20+3:032m064531.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1403:05+3:225m364571.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#29%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:1203:50+3:132m064615.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:1704:13+3:162m164642.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:1904:35+3:202m164663.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:2205:05+3:221m164700.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#33/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:0006:05+3:075m164729.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#34/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:3308:10+2:335m264802.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#35/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:17-164818.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site