Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:17:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:17:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, Telescopic, Tickets are easily available in first train...

14670/Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bhopal - Kalyan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  May 06 2013 (11:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12156/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express/12156
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:55+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:20+1823:23+203m??1188.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#3/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:23+3700:25+382m??2267.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+3701:05+383m??2306.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2897.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+4002:43+4110m??2403.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:42154.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+1:0304:27+1:032m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:59+1:0905:01+1:092m??2602.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#8/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  05:29+1:1005:31+1:112m??2642.059431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:0206:30+1:005m??2695.011497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+515m??2695.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25+5608:27+562m??2701.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+5610:00+585m??2787.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#13/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:022m??2848.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57+5910:59+592m??2863.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01107.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2413:05+265m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+2814:00+282m??21039.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+3414:50+3610m??21094.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+3315:20+332m??21118.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+4017:20+413m??21278.069582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2918:25+312m??21351.035564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53-319:55+182m??21401.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+2921:35+263m??21483.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+1721:55+172m??21503.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#24/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+16-??21520.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site