Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:48:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:48:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast link between two places

14674/Σ jp-ndls-hwh fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  May 07 2013 (06:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  4 halts  Distance: 1754 km  1 xfers
#1. 12985/Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12274/New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 4 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express/12985
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:08+706:10+82m??15.089424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:38146.0
#3!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:48+2107:50+212m??1151.071271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#4%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:36+2809:38+282m??1277.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#5%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:55+2909:57+292m??1294.018219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#6/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  10:30+19-??1304.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express/12274
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:55+3:34??1304.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:53440.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:48+5:2417:53+5:275m??1744.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:57347.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5:3922:00+5:4010m??11091.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
72 intermediate stations04:40405.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+5:5502:45+6:285m??21496.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:25258.0
#11/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+5:52-??21754.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site