Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:26:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 23:26:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast link between two places

14676/Σ sbc-mas-shm shatabdi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  May 07 2013 (6:23AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12028/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 22826/Chennai Central-Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM

1 xfers. 22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12028
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+1??10.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:08+506:09+61m??14.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations02:49225.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+709:00+82m??1229.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  11:00+4-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+2??1359.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#6/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m??1442.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#7/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+212m??1469.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06-319:08+22m??1497.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#9/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1219:34+131m??1535.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1721:00+191m??1652.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+223:45+910m??1790.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1600:37+171m??2850.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1902:03+202m??2940.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+2802:42+291m??2990.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15-506:35+420m??21140.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+407:43+65m??21202.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+009:50+52m??21344.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-411:00+45m??21418.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+713:25+720m??21565.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1213:50+135m??21584.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2014:20+205m??21612.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+5215:14+512m??21684.03137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+1416:40+152m??21728.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+2717:27+272m??21790.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#25/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+2618:05+262m??21838.05516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+1019:25+185m??21906.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+162m??22014.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  21:30+14-??22019.0-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site