Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast link between two places

14677/Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  May 07 2013 (6:26AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 22626/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express/22626
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:30+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:40+314:42+32m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:51+714:53+62m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  15:33+1015:35+92m??170.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)15:59+1016:00+111m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+716:45+192m??1145.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:13+2217:15+222m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1918:00+192m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#9/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:53+1718:55+172m??1290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#10/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  19:43+2319:45+222m??1353.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:30-3-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??1359.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+501:52+72m??2497.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1402:18+151m??2535.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+1903:45+201m??2652.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2004:31+192m??2701.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#17/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2204:44+212m??2716.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+2605:16+262m??2759.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+006:40+715m??2790.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2307:27+241m??2850.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+2808:00+291m??2898.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#22/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+2908:23+291m??2918.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+1909:14+185m??2940.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+2709:53+281m??2990.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#25/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3110:20+311m??21027.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+3310:36+341m??21044.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+2411:22+241m??21107.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+213:20+820m??21140.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1714:20+165m??21202.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+1514:47+152m??21232.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1115:19+112m??21271.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+715:56+82m??21318.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+1016:30+102m??21344.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+142m??21376.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+1517:11+152m??21394.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2017:40+195m??21418.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+2217:57+222m??21440.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+2318:45+232m??21494.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1920:10+1620m??21565.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+2120:35+235m??21584.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#41/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3521:05+365m??21612.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#42/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5521:59+542m??21684.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+1223:24+132m??21728.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+2700:14+265m??31790.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#45/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+1901:53+245m??31906.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#46/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+303:20+42m??32014.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+6-??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site