Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain for PURI-JAT Chain

14679/Σ Return chain for PURI-JAT Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  May 07 2013 (8:02AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2595 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1836 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+50??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+1:0806:45+1:085m??199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+5308:30+563m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+4909:45+5310m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4511:50+4610m??1378.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1615:10+1:1310m??1588.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+1:4018:45+1:405m??1781.057173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45216.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1:0522:40+1:1010m??1997.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05+1:1002:10+1:115m??21220.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  05:25+4105:35+4710m??21406.052385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#11/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43+5206:45+542m??21465.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+442m??21532.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+4108:35+435m??21573.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12+5409:14+552m??21624.050618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01101.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+4411:35+1:0520m??21725.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#16/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+1:0212:13+1:022m??21772.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1:0213:20+1:0010m??21836.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+617:15+715m??21836.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#19!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+3318:05+352m??21890.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:28+4118:30+422m??21920.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#21!==!KRARKhariar Road  18:50+4318:52+442m??21941.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#22!==!NPDNawapara Road  19:13+3419:15+342m??21953.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#23!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+3819:37+392m??21982.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#24!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+3020:15+345m??22005.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#25!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+3921:15+4825m??22038.067210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+5321:35+532m??22058.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+1:0122:10+1:035m??22101.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+1:1122:45+1:122m??22144.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#29%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:1522:57+1:162m??22158.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#30%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+1:2023:15+1:215m??22178.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#31%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+5600:30+5710m??32220.021160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m??32222.074162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#33%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0801:35+1:082m??32291.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#34%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+1:1602:07+1:162m??32338.023292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#35/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+2003:52+252m??32377.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+2604:06+271m??32389.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#37/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)04:20+2704:45+2225m??32395.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#38/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+3505:35+352m??32447.06361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5606:35+575m??32505.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#40/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+5207:07+522m??32526.03129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+4907:25+485m??32533.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+4408:00+465m??32551.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+25-??32595.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site