Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:08:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:08:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain for PURI-JAT Chain

14679/Σ Return chain for PURI-JAT Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  May 07 2013 (08:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2595 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1836 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+1:41??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+4506:45+445m??199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1:4708:30+1:523m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+1:5509:45+1:5810m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:5211:50+1:5410m??1378.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3615:10+1:3410m??1588.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+1:5818:45+2:005m??1781.057173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45216.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2:4622:40+2:5010m??1997.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05+3:0902:10+3:085m??21220.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:25+2:5005:35+2:5010m??21406.052385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#11/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43+3:0506:45+3:062m??21465.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:48+3:0807:50+3:092m??21532.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+3:0908:35+3:115m??21573.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12+3:2209:14+3:292m??21624.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01101.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+3:2711:35+3:2820m??21725.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#16/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+3:5812:13+3:572m??21772.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+3:4913:20+4:1810m??21836.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1117:15+1115m??21836.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#19!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+4818:05+512m??21890.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:28+1:0018:30+1:002m??21920.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#21!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+1:0318:52+1:042m??21941.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#22!==!NPDNawapara Road  19:13+5619:15+572m??21953.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#23!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0619:37+1:062m??21982.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#24!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+5520:15+1:005m??22005.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#25!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+1:0621:15+1:1525m??22038.067210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+1:2121:35+1:212m??22058.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2822:10+1:305m??22101.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+1:3522:45+1:372m??22144.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#29%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:4022:57+1:412m??22158.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#30%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+1:4423:15+1:465m??22178.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#31%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:2300:30+1:2310m??32220.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2500:37+252m??32222.074162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#33!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+1:2801:35+1:292m??32291.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#34!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+1:4502:07+1:452m??32338.023292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#35/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+3803:52+392m??32377.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+4004:06+411m??32389.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#37/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)04:20+4404:45+3925m??32395.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#38/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+1:0205:35+1:022m??32447.06361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:3106:35+1:315m??32505.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#40/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+1:3107:07+1:302m??32526.03129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+1:2107:25+1:215m??32533.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:2308:00+1:245m??32551.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+1:04-??32595.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site