Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain for PURI-JAT Chain

14679/Σ Return chain for PURI-JAT Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  May 07 2013 (08:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2595 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 10m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 18426/Durg - Puri Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 760 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+17??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+285m??199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1808:30+223m??1211.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+1709:45+2210m??1263.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1611:50+1910m??1377.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
40 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0315:10+5910m??1587.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+1:1418:45+1:145m??1780.057172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45216.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:2022:40+1:2610m??1996.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05+1:2302:10+1:225m??21219.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.0
#10/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:25+1:0105:35+1:0410m??21405.052385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#11/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43+1:1806:45+1:172m??21464.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:48+1:1507:50+1:162m??21531.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1:2008:35+1:205m??21572.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12+1:3009:14+1:352m??21623.050618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01102.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+1:2511:35+1:2520m??21725.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#16/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+1:4912:13+1:482m??21771.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#17/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1:4413:20+2:1410m??21835.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg - Puri Express/18426 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1017:15+1015m??21835.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#19!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  18:03+4418:05+472m??21889.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:28+5618:30+562m??21919.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#21!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:50+5818:52+592m??21940.033325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#22!==!NPDNawapara Road  19:13+5319:15+532m??21952.088343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#23!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  19:35+1:0419:37+1:042m??21981.042337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#24!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  20:10+5420:15+565m??22004.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#25!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)20:50+1:0221:15+1:1225m??22038.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1721:35+1:172m??22058.087209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2422:10+1:265m??22101.078185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28%--%DJXDungripali  22:43+1:2922:45+1:302m??22144.086164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#29%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:3722:57+1:372m??22158.089177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#30%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  23:10+1:4123:15+1:435m??22177.039184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#31%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:2200:30+1:2410m??32220.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  00:35+000:37+02m??32222.074162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#33!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:33+1:3701:35+1:382m??32291.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#34!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  02:05+2:0102:07+2:012m??32338.023292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#35/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:50+4903:52+512m??32377.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:05+5204:06+531m??32389.02572mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#37/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)04:20+5504:45+5125m??32395.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#38/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  05:33+1:1605:35+1:162m??32447.06361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:4206:35+1:435m??32505.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#40/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  07:05+1:4407:07+1:442m??32526.03129mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+1:3507:25+1:365m??32532.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1:4208:00+1:435m??32551.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:10+1:24-??32595.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site