Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest. Non-Telescopic.

1468/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari(Fastest)(Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (2:51AM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 3238 km  2 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2224 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 2
    T S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0210.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50+100:55+25m1252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+201:40+32m3293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+4002:52+402m12177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+4103:37+393m22233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+2604:35+262m32280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+25-152305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+312305.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+1407:24+141m12446.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+2008:02+195m12500.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2308:42+222m22552.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+2609:02+252m12580.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)09:28+2709:33+265m12618.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+3310:51+348m12716.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+4211:41+412m22806.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+5313:55+525m121007.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 11m
97 intermediate stations03:457.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:0417:50+1:0410m131014.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:3518:00+1:372m031020.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1919:35+1:215m331106.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0020:54+591m031191.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0721:07+1:071m031204.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:3721:15+1:372m131212.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2800:15+1:2910m241403.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0110m041612.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4610:50+5115m742063.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4315:05+452m142356.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#27/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m442498.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4419:00+442m842523.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5219:30+512m642554.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+432m342657.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#31/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5121:57+572m342712.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+425m452835.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3802:00+482m052929.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#34/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+5202:20+522m052951.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5003:05+585m352992.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+5703:50+562m053035.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:0104:13+1:022m153062.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0204:35+1:032m153083.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#39%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:0705:05+1:071m153120.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#40/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4706:05+495m153149.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#41/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4008:10+415m253222.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#42/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+24-153238.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site