Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest. Non-Telescopic.

1468/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari(Fastest)(Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:51)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 3231 km  2 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2224 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50-200:55+15m??252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+401:40+52m??293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+2202:52+222m??2177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+2203:37+213m??2233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1104:35+112m??2280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+8-??2305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+5??2305.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+3707:24+381m??2446.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+4708:02+465m??2500.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5208:42+522m??2552.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+1:0009:02+592m??2580.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1:0209:33+1:025m??2618.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+1:1710:51+1:178m??2716.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1:2511:41+1:242m??2806.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:4913:55+1:475m??21007.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:5417:50+2:5310m??21007.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:1419:35+3:185m??21099.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+2:3320:54+2:321m??21184.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:5921:07+2:581m??21197.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+3:3221:15+3:332m??21205.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:4200:15+3:4410m??31396.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:1403:40+3:1510m??31605.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:3910:50+3:3815m??32056.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2215:05+3:222m??32349.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3:1218:30+3:1125m??32491.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:2019:00+3:202m??32516.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:1519:30+3:152m??32547.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:1821:15+3:212m??32650.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#30/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:2621:57+3:332m??32705.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2:5700:15+2:585m??42828.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#32/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3:0002:00+3:032m??42922.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:1102:20+3:102m??42944.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:0403:05+3:125m??42984.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:2403:50+3:252m??43028.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:2604:13+3:262m??43055.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#37%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:2604:35+3:282m??43076.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#38%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:3605:05+3:371m??43113.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#39/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:1806:05+3:285m??43142.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#40/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:4808:10+2:555m??43215.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#41/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:38-??43231.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site