Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest. Non-Telescopic.

1468/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari(Fastest)(Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (02:51)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 3238 km  2 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2224 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 2
    T S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 08:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0210.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50+000:55+25m1252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+1001:40+112m3293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3602:52+362m12177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+3903:37+383m22233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+3004:35+302m32280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+30-152305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+1012305.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+4707:24+481m12446.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+1:0508:02+1:045m12500.081173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:41+1:1308:42+1:141m22552.085178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:01+1:2209:02+1:211m12580.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1:2509:33+1:255m12618.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+1:4510:51+1:468m12716.0113260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+2:0311:41+2:022m22806.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2:1413:55+2:125m121007.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 11m
97 intermediate stations03:457.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3:1917:50+3:1410m131014.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:3219:35+3:355m331106.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+2:1820:54+2:171m031191.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+4:3321:07+4:321m031204.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+4:0821:15+4:092m131212.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+3:5800:15+4:0010m241403.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:3503:40+3:3610m041612.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+3:3710:50+3:4015m742063.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3:2515:05+3:252m142356.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3:2318:30+3:2125m442498.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3:3019:00+3:302m842523.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3:3019:30+3:302m642554.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3:3721:15+3:462m342657.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#30/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3:4521:57+3:502m342712.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3:1300:15+3:155m452835.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#32/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3:0902:00+3:132m052929.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3:1602:20+3:172m052951.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:2703:05+3:355m352991.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3:2603:50+3:272m053035.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3:3104:13+3:302m153062.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#37%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3:3304:35+3:342m153083.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#38%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3:3705:05+3:371m153120.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#39/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3:1506:05+3:225m153149.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#40/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2:4508:10+2:475m253222.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#41/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+2:30-153238.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site