Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:05:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:05:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest. Non-Telescopic.

1468/Σ Dehradun-Kanyakumari(Fastest)(Alternate) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (2:51AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 3238 km  2 xfers
#1. 12206/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2224 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 2
    T S
Arrives @ 08:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   

2 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nanda Devi AC Express/12206
#1%--%DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -23:30+0210.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  00:50+200:55+35m1252.058294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:38+401:40+52m3293.072268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#4/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3502:52+372m12177.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#5/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+4003:37+403m22233.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#6/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+2704:35+272m32280.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#7/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:20+23-152305.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+012305.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+307:24+41m12446.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+408:02+45m12500.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#11/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+408:42+42m22552.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#12/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+809:02+72m12579.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)09:28+709:33+65m12618.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1110:51+108m12715.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4891.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1711:41+162m22806.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2313:55+235m121007.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 11m
97 intermediate stations03:457.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4517:50+4410m131014.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3719:35+405m331106.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#19/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+3720:54+371m031191.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5621:07+561m031204.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+4821:15+492m131212.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4400:15+4610m241403.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2003:40+2510m041612.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1510:50+2115m742063.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+312m142356.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+518:30+625m442498.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+112m842523.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+212m642554.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+521:15+82m342657.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#30/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1121:57+112m342712.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10-1000:15+35m452835.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#32/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+802:00+192m052929.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#33/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+2202:20+222m052951.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2103:05+335m352992.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3003:50+322m053035.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3304:13+332m153062.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#37%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3304:35+332m153084.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#38%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3205:05+321m153120.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#39/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1006:05+165m153149.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#40%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+708:10+125m253223.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#41/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45-3-153238.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site