Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:07:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:07:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain. change at chunar as tarin usually get more late while reaching cvaranasi

14681/Σ Singrauli-gorakhpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  May 07 2013 (10:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 567 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 357 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
   W F 
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# 0
    T S
Nautanwa/NTV


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1|--|SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+0110.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:46+1206:48+132m1150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1107:50+330m0163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m1184.050314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36+2208:38+232m1189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+1109:32+132m11124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)10:03+3410:05+342m01144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3811:10+5330m51165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201 - Buffer: 7m
130 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#9/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:29+2:4512:30+2:461m12210.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+2:4614:45+2:5635m22255.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#11!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4:0216:10+4:035m02348.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#12!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:38+4:2316:40+4:242m22383.03070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#13!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3:5617:50+3:595m02416.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:13+3:5718:15+3:592m02436.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+4:0020:00+4:1415m02486.03184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#16|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+3:5521:25+3:525m02527.03486mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#17|--|NTV•Nautanwa (2 PFs)•  22:35+3:20-02567.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site