Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-weekly chain. change at chunar as tarin usually get more late while reaching cvaranasi

14681/Σ Singrauli-gorakhpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 07 2013 (10:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 522 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 357 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T S
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 22:35
Platform# ???
    T S
Nautanwa/NTV


1 xfers. 22 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Nautanwa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1%==%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+4??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+507:02+112m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-307:50+810m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+5508:38+1:031m??189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??1124.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4811:15+1:0435m??1165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:140.0
#8/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:29+3:0812:30+3:101m??1165.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+3:1614:45+3:2235m??1210.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#10!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4:3116:10+4:325m??1303.07574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#11!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:38+4:3616:40+4:392m??1338.03070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#12!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+4:1517:50+4:185m??1371.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#13/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:13+4:1718:15+4:192m??1391.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+4:3420:00+5:0115m??1441.03184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#15|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+5:0621:25+5:035m??1482.03486mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1040.0
#16|--|NTV•Nautanwa (2 PFs)•  22:35+4:23-??1522.0-101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site