Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain, passenger can also change at chunar, but suggested mirzapur as some facilities available their.

14682/Σ Gorakhpur-singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 07 2013 (10:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 584 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 388 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 33 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express/18202
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.042101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:12+312:17+45m??140.03786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#3|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-713:40+015m??182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+252m??1131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2214:55+255m??1152.05575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:31+2015:33+202m??1184.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#7!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+125m??1219.07974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8!%%!%DLRDullahapur16:41+3716:43+352m??1240.04580mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3772.0
#9!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+5118:55+1:0835m??1312.04182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#10/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+1:4820:02+1:502m??1357.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  20:30+1:5920:35+2:045m??1388.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/14370 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#12/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:13+2:3123:15+2:522m??1388.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#13/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:2000:55+2:2010m??2419.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#14%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+2:3701:25+2:392m??2440.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#15%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18+1:3902:20+1:442m??2461.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#16%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16+2:0403:18+2:042m??2495.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#17%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2500.021314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#18%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28+1:0704:30+1:052m??2511.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#19%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+1:1505:45+1:1310m??2522.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:59+1:2906:01+1:302m??2534.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#21!==!MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:54+1:3606:56+1:372m??2563.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22!==!KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:06+1:3707:08+1:372m??2571.036361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#23!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  07:30+1:20-??2584.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site