Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain, passenger can also change at chunar, but suggested mirzapur as some facilities available their.

14682/Σ Gorakhpur-singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  May 07 2013 (10:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 584 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 388 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)/18202
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.042101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:12+312:17+25m??140.03786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-113:40+215m??182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:23+3114:25+352m??1131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3314:55+335m??1152.05575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:31+2915:33+292m??1184.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#7!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1716:25+195m??1219.04974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#8!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+1:0118:55+1:1935m??1312.041 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#9/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+1:4320:02+1:492m??1357.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  20:30+1:5920:35+2:025m??1388.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/14370 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:13+2:3123:15+2:442m??1388.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1:5900:55+2:0510m??2419.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#13%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+2:0401:25+2:052m??2440.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#14%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18+1:0402:20+1:042m??2461.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#15%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  03:16+2:2403:18+2:272m??2495.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#16%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2500.021314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#17%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2511.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#18%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+5905:45+5710m??2522.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:59+1:1106:01+1:112m??2534.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#20!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:54+1:1106:56+1:122m??2563.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:06+1:0807:08+1:122m??2571.036361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#22!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  07:30+44-??2584.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site