Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:36:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:36:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
wwekly chain.

14684/Σ Singrauli bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 07 2013 (11:33AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2891 km  2 xfers
#1. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 25h 15m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 25m
#2. 12160/Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 542 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#3. 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 24 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaktipunj Express/11448
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  14:16+514:21+45m??195.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:11+1315:13+132m??1158.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:31+1615:32+181m??1182.058100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:51+1815:59+168m??1200.031114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  16:26+1116:27+111m??1214.027146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  16:34+1016:35+111m??1218.026132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:41+1116:42+111m??1220.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1517:43+1810m??1259.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  18:11+2018:13+212m??1272.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+1818:58+202m??1296.016227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah (2 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+162m??1303.037213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  19:33+1819:35+182m??1308.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+1919:48+202m??1314.049214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/--/BKROBokaro Thermal (1 PFs)  19:59+2620:01+262m??1323.018240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#16/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  20:20+1820:22+202m??1328.063273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/--/CNPRChainpur  20:51+2720:53+272m??1359.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#18/--/RRMERanchi Road (2 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??1371.017355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)21:35+2221:50+2715m??1379.046341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  22:10+3222:15+315m??1394.071373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  22:38+3622:40+362m??1421.061447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  22:49+3722:51+372m??1430.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  22:59+3923:01+392m??1436.063476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  23:22+4523:27+445m??1458.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#25/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  23:52+5323:54+532m??1491.074381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26/==/CPDR•Chhipadohar (2 PFs)•  00:20+5300:22+542m??2523.040339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5300:40+525m??2531.054296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:10+5001:15+505m??2558.057234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+495m??2592.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  02:02+1:0002:04+1:002m??2602.064212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  02:36+1:0202:38+1:022m??2636.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  02:52+1:0202:54+1:022m??2647.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0003:20+1:002m??2670.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  03:45+5903:50+1:015m??2691.046313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#35%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+5905:05+1:0120m??2733.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#36!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:0705:22+1:101m??2745.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#37!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+5707:00+1:0010m??2796.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#38!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:3808:10+1:382m??2852.0-406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0520.0
#39!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2:0208:16+2:041m??2872.037387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#40!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5008:50+1:512m??2891.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:5709:45+1:592m??2944.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#42!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5110:50+1:512m??21005.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#43/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3312:35+1:375m??21056.092387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#44%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:5013:10+1:502m??21106.031388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:13-??21144.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express/12160
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+3??21144.028416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#47%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  20:57+720:59+82m??21147.096397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:30+1221:32+122m??21197.053372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#49%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:07+522:09+72m??21228.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:24+622:26+62m??21244.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#51%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:46+922:48+92m??21272.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#52%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:21+1323:23+142m??21322.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#53%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  23:38+1523:40+152m??21339.035340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#54%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:05-201:40+035m??31389.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#55/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)02:45+4002:46+391m??31474.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#56/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)02:56+5202:57+511m??31487.096642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#57/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+4503:05+453m??31495.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#58/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+4603:28+462m??31518.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#59/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:23+5804:25+582m??31582.042478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#60/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  04:51+4804:53+482m??31600.0-411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#61/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  05:03+5905:05+592m??31625.046421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#62/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3210m??31686.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express/15023 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#63/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2910:45+3410m??31686.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:51195.0
#64/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+2313:38+242m??31881.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#65/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-414:40+910m??31894.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#66/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+1315:41+122m??31964.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:37165.0
#67/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+2418:20+242m??32129.034291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations04:00138.0
#68/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20-622:30+2610m??32267.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#69!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+4000:15+402m??42373.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#70|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+402m??42504.045293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:43166.0
#71%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+192m??42670.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#72%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-907:20+25m??42704.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#73/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+15-??42891.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site