Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14685/Σ Singrauli-surat chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 07 2013 (11:57AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 3581 km  1 xfers
#1. 19605/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1060 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 19058/Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 10:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Udhna Junction (Surat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Accha Express/19605
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10-310.0315mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:17162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m01162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:58-16:03-5m01205.049114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1258.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-17:25-10m51263.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:2749.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m01312.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10-20:35-25m31383.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34179.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09-23:14-5m11562.080234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:39-23:44-5m11596.058190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:26141.0
#9%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10-02:35-25m32737.025194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:3063.0
#10!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05-05:15-10m12800.041376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:25260.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)11:40-11:50-10m121060.084385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express/19058 - Buffer: 14m
276 intermediate stations02:251547.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1:0714:20+1:085m542607.033387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:4591.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1617:15+2610m142698.052416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:40245.0
#14%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+1422:10+4415m442943.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:20183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-402:35+25m253126.064309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18148.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+304:55+62m253274.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#17%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  05:58+606:00+82m153328.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:32+807:37+165m253424.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:58157.0
#19/==/UDN•Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)•  10:35-2-353581.0-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site