Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:16:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:16:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14685/Σ Singrauli-surat chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 07 2013 (11:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2034 km  1 xfers
#1. 19605/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1060 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 19058/Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Udhna Junction (Surat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Accha Express/19605
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10-??10.0315mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:17162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:58-16:03-5m??1205.049114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1258.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-17:25-10m??1263.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:2749.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??1312.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10-20:35-25m??1383.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34179.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09-23:14-5m??1562.080234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:39-23:44-5m??1596.058190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:26141.0
#9!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10-02:35-25m??2737.025194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3063.0
#10%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05-05:15-10m??2800.041376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:25260.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)11:40-11:50-10m??21060.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express/19058 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1:1414:20+1:185m??21060.033387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:4591.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3717:15+3910m??21151.052416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:40245.0
#14%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+4322:10+1:0815m??21396.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:20183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+402:35+115m??31579.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18148.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+1004:55+152m??31727.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#17%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  05:58+1206:00+132m??31781.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#18%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:32+1007:37+215m??31877.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:58157.0
#19/==/UDN•Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)•  10:35+3-??32034.0-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site