Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:46:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14686/Σ Singrauli-surat chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  May 07 2013 (11:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2035 km  1 xfers
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1061 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19058/Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Udhna Junction (Surat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0706mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1415:31+152m??1162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2516:05+265m??1205.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+3817:20+407m??1263.030236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3145.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+5118:53+512m??1308.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1773.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+1:2420:35+1:1625m??1381.071341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:34182.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:4723:14+1:455m??1563.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:3623:58+1:355m??1597.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+1:5400:33+1:542m??2641.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+2:0502:45+2:0525m??2738.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:1705:15+1:1910m??2801.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+3411:40+4110m??21061.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express/19058 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1:1814:20+1:195m??21061.033387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:4591.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5017:15+1:0310m??21152.053417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:40245.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+4322:10+1:0115m??21397.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:20183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+302:35+65m??31580.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:15+704:25+710m??31704.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+704:55+102m??31728.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#19/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  05:58+1906:00+192m??31783.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:32+2407:37+255m??31878.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:58157.0
#21%==%UDN•Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)•  10:35+11-??32035.0-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.