Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14686/Σ Singrauli-surat chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  May 07 2013 (11:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1065 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19058/Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Udhna Junction (Surat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1415:31+152m??1162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2416:05+235m??1204.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+3117:20+347m??1263.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+4518:53+452m??1312.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+1:0920:35+1:0425m??1384.071341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:34183.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:2823:14+1:265m??1567.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:1723:58+1:175m??1600.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+1:3200:33+1:332m??2644.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:3702:45+1:3725m??2741.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3605:15+3510m??2804.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15261.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+1611:40+2510m??21065.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express/19058 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+5214:20+565m??21065.033387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:4591.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4117:15+4910m??21156.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:40245.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3022:10+5515m??21401.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:20183.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+102:35+45m??31584.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:15+204:25+510m??31708.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+304:55+82m??31732.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#19/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  05:58+1306:00+132m??31786.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:32+1607:37+165m??31882.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:58157.0
#21%==%UDN•Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)•  10:35+1-??32039.0-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site