Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect jammu ,amritsar with vijaywada.

1469/Σ jammutawi-amritsar-vijaywada. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 13 2012 (2:59AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 3327 km  1 xfers
#1. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2673 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 14 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-??10.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#5/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1100.054331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??1124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??1135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??1168.044245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m??1206.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1225.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??1249.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:58-8m??1285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??1306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/PHR•Phillaur Junction (3 PFs)•  21:42-21:44-2m??1328.031243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??1342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m??1428.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2448.016272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2456.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m??2475.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m??2497.052259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:04-02:06-2m??2531.049252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2565.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??2610.054232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2651.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m??2654.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#28/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??2654.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+1813:55+2410m??21057.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5617:50+5810m??21349.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:0718:00+1:082m??21355.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5410m??31738.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1903:40+2510m??31947.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2310:50+2715m??32398.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#35/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1018:30+1325m??32834.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#36/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2019:00+202m??32858.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#37/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2719:30+272m??32889.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1621:15+192m??32992.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2521:57+252m??33047.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#40/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:36+3522:37+361m??33100.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#41/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+700:15+125m??43170.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#42/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2102:00+322m??43264.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#43/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+7-??43327.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site