Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

14691/Σ Singrauli-Trivandrum-Kanniyakumari chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 07 2013 (12:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 55m  47 halts  Distance: 3873 km  2 xfers
#1. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2330 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#3. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25+35??10.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+4315:31+442m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+4516:05+435m??1200.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+4017:20+457m??1259.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+462m??1308.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/--/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  19:16+5619:18+562m??1328.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#7/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+1:0520:35+5925m??1379.067341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#8/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  21:46+1:1921:48+1:192m??1458.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:3622:18+1:352m??1491.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:3822:50+1:375m??1531.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:4723:14+1:465m??1558.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:4123:58+1:405m??1592.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#13!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2601:25+1:255m??2691.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10+2:1102:45+2:0235m??2733.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#15!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  03:03+2:1103:08+2:085m??2745.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5751.0
#16!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:0305:15+1:0010m??2796.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#17!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:45+2:0606:47+2:062m??2872.076387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#18!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44+2:1507:50+2:166m??2944.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+1:1211:40+1:1210m??21056.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2613:10+1:262m??21165.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/PHAPatharia  13:28+1:3313:30+1:332m??21191.047384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+1:1214:40+1:115m??21242.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0615:30+1:162m??21295.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0416:15+1:095m??21317.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0217:20+1:022m??21402.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+1:20-??21456.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations21:400.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0521:45+1:065m??21456.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4123:55+465m??21548.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#29/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:0501:03+1:041m??31633.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#30/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:2301:21+1:231m??31646.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??31845.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??31921.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??32040.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??32054.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??32196.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??32297.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??32505.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+362m??32760.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:20+336m??32798.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:40+4510m??32882.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5320:54+542m??32892.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#42/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??32964.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#43/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??32996.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??43080.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??43201.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??43260.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??43310.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??43361.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??43417.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??43448.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#51/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??43492.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??43547.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#53/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??43566.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#54/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??43601.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#55%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??43626.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#56%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??43644.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??43652.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#58/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??43661.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#59/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??43673.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??43681.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#61/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??43722.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#62/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??43745.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#63/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??43784.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#64/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  14:35+50-??43786.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Island Express (PT)/16526 - Buffer: 22h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#65/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+5612:45+565m??53786.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#66/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:0113:05+1:021m??53803.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#67/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09+1013:10+101m??53809.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#68/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:0413:21+1:051m??53816.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#69/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??53821.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#70/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:0213:36+1:031m??53824.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#71/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1913:45+191m??53830.03650mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#72/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0014:00+1:041m??53839.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#73/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+5214:55+3720m??53857.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#74/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+31-??53873.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site