Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:10:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:10:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

14691/Σ Singrauli-Trivandrum-Kanniyakumari chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  May 07 2013 (12:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 55m  47 halts  Distance: 3879 km  2 xfers
#1. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1460 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2332 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#3. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25+0??10.076 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1315:31+132m??1158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2216:05+215m??1200.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+4117:20+417m??1259.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+442m??1308.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  19:16+5619:18+562m??1328.060273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#7/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+1:0720:35+1:0225m??1380.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1183.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+1:3621:48+1:372m??1463.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:4022:18+1:402m??1495.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:4622:50+1:455m??1536.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:5523:14+1:535m??1563.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:4523:58+1:445m??1596.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:22100.0
#13!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+2:2301:25+2:225m??2696.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10+2:2702:45+2:2335m??2737.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  03:03+2:2603:08+2:235m??2750.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5750.0
#16!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:2505:15+1:2210m??2800.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#17!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:45+2:3206:47+2:302m??2876.076391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#18!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44+2:0407:50+2:056m??2949.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0411:40+1:0010m??21061.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1213:10+1:122m??21170.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:28+1:1813:30+1:182m??21196.047384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+5914:40+1:215m??21247.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0115:30+1:242m??21300.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0316:15+1:035m??21321.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1517:20+1:162m??21407.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+47-??21460.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations21:400.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4921:45+515m??21460.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2323:55+325m??21552.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+5804:10+5910m??31850.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0905:13+1:092m??31926.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+5206:55+522m??32044.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3007:50+3410m??32058.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5809:32+572m??32200.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5711:07+575m??32301.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2915:00+3015m??32509.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2718:10+272m??32764.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2419:20+236m??32803.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3420:40+3610m??32886.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4720:54+482m??32896.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#40/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4922:00+492m??32968.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#41/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2323:12+292m??33001.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+272m??43085.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3302:15+335m??43206.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+445m??43266.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4804:05+492m??43316.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3805:10+385m??43366.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3506:25+395m??43422.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+392m??43453.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4507:40+453m??43497.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??43552.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#51/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2209:50+3210m??43571.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#52/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+392m??43606.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5011:15+543m??43631.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#54%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0511:34+1:052m??43649.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#55/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1011:43+1:092m??43657.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1011:55+1:112m??43666.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#57/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1812:05+1:172m??43679.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1912:15+1:192m??43686.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#59/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2213:00+1:215m??43727.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#60/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2613:21+1:252m??43751.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#61/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2714:10+262m??43789.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#62/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  14:35+57-??43792.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Island Express (PT)/16526 - Buffer: 22h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#63/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0412:45+1:045m??53792.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#64/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:0913:05+1:091m??53809.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#65/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09+013:10+01m??53815.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#66/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:1013:21+1:111m??53822.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#67/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??53827.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#68/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:0913:36+1:101m??53830.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1813:45+181m??53836.03746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#70/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0714:00+1:111m??53845.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#71/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+5814:55+4420m??53863.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#72%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+38-??53879.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site