Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 10:54:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 10:54:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

14691/Σ Singrauli-Trivandrum-Kanniyakumari chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 07 2013 (12:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 55m  47 halts  Distance: 3874 km  2 xfers
#1. 13025/Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2331 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 22h 10m
#3. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 87 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 15:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 47 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express/13025
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:25+0??10.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:04158.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1015:31+102m??1158.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1416:05+145m??1200.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+1817:20+267m??1259.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+2618:53+282m??1308.053216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%==%GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  19:16+3919:18+392m??1328.058273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#7/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+4820:35+4225m??1379.067341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1179.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:46+5821:48+1:002m??1458.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+1:0122:18+1:022m??1491.090381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1222:50+1:125m??1531.086296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:1923:14+1:185m??1558.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0923:58+1:075m??1592.073190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#13!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2701:25+1:275m??2691.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:10+1:3002:45+1:2335m??2733.041194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#15!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  03:03+1:2703:08+1:235m??2745.026209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5751.0
#16!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3305:15+3410m??2796.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#17!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m??2872.076387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#18!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:44+1:1607:50+1:176m??2944.031400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations03:40112.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+2211:40+2410m??21056.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+3713:10+382m??21165.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  13:28+4613:30+462m??21191.047384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#22/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:35+3514:40+345m??21242.066519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+372m??21295.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3716:15+395m??21317.081413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+1:1017:20+1:102m??21402.046431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+16-??21456.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations21:400.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:5821:45+1:595m??21456.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1:3623:55+1:435m??21548.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:2904:10+2:3010m??31846.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+2:3905:13+2:392m??31922.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+2:0906:55+2:082m??32041.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:5307:50+1:5610m??32054.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+2:2709:32+2:262m??32196.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#34/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+2:2611:07+2:255m??32298.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+1:5215:00+1:5115m??32505.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:1218:10+2:122m??32761.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:5119:20+1:466m??32799.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#38/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:0220:40+2:0510m??32882.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#39/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+2:1520:54+2:172m??32892.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#40/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+2:1922:00+2:192m??32964.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#41/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:5323:12+1:562m??32997.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1:4900:35+1:522m??43082.076405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:5902:15+1:585m??43202.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:0703:20+2:105m??43261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:1104:05+2:112m??43312.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#46/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+1:5905:10+1:595m??43362.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+1:5806:25+2:025m??43418.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#48/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:052m??43449.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#49/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+2:2207:40+2:223m??43493.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+2:2608:40+2:262m??43548.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#51/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1:5509:50+2:0110m??43567.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#52/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+2:0410:33+2:062m??43602.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#53%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+2:1611:15+2:183m??43627.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#54%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+2:2711:34+2:282m??43645.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#55/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+2:3511:43+2:352m??43653.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+2:3511:55+2:352m??43662.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#57/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+2:3812:05+2:382m??43674.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2:3712:15+2:382m??43682.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#59/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+2:3913:00+2:385m??43723.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#60/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+2:4113:21+2:402m??43746.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#61/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2:0014:10+1:592m??43785.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#62/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  14:35+2:17-??43787.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Island Express (PT)/16526 - Buffer: 22h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#63/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1212:45+1:135m??53787.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#64/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1913:05+1:191m??53804.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#65/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??53810.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#66/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:1913:21+1:191m??53817.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#67/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25+1:1113:26+1:111m??53822.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#68/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:36+1:201m??53825.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??53831.03650mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#70/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:1814:00+1:211m??53840.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#71/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1:0714:55+5420m??53858.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#72/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+48-??53874.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site