Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14692/Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mumbai-Nasik fast economical ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 07 2013 (19:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 3154 km  1 xfers
#1. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 1786 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+19??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+3017:12+302m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
43 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+5820:10+585m??1458.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3623:25+365m??1725.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+3600:50+352m??2839.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07146.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+2803:07+2810m??2985.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+2404:50+245m??21115.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+3207:23+322m??21349.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#9/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+22-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+8??21367.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+1112:35+112m??21384.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1613:00+233m??21402.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+2414:45+285m??21483.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2715:35+292m??21534.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+3416:30+335m??21607.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3617:17+362m??21674.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#17/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+4217:45+422m??21719.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+4518:25+452m??21767.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+4319:05+4510m??21791.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+4219:55+422m??21846.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1321:30+145m??21915.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15+600:25+1710m??32098.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+4301:20+432m??32165.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+5402:22+542m??32259.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+4103:50+4410m??32343.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4005:15+425m??32434.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#27%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4706:07+472m??32497.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4506:55+4610m??32532.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1608:55+225m??32610.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#30%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+5210:22+1:032m??32702.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1:1611:05+1:2225m??32710.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#32!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:3711:15+1:372m??32712.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#33!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:3612:25+1:372m??32763.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#34!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+4813:23+472m??32829.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#35!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:4314:05+1:4610m??32835.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#36!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+2:0314:15+2:062m??32838.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#37%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:2814:52+2:302m??32870.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#38!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:2315:55+2:255m??32910.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#39!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:3216:15+2:342m??32929.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#40!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+2:1217:35+2:175m??32974.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#41%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:2418:13+2:332m??33011.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#42%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:3319:35+2:3315m??33040.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#43/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:4720:12+2:472m??33071.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#44/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:5120:42+2:522m??33095.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:4721:00+2:502m??33100.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#46%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+3:0421:17+3:071m??33120.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#47/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+3:0422:20+3:095m??33154.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site