Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:23:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14692/Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mumbai-Nasik fast economical ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   May 07 2013 (7:48PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 3154 km  1 xfers
#1. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 1787 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+21??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+2617:12+282m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+5420:10+555m??1458.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3623:25+375m??1725.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+3800:50+382m??2839.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07146.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+3303:07+3310m??2985.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+3604:50+375m??21115.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+4507:23+462m??21349.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#9/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+32-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+14??21367.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+2012:35+192m??21384.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+2713:00+333m??21402.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+3214:45+375m??21483.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+3615:35+382m??21534.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+4516:30+445m??21607.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+4617:17+472m??21674.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#17/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+5317:45+532m??21719.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+5218:25+532m??21767.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+5019:05+5210m??21791.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+4819:55+482m??21846.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+1821:30+205m??21915.067309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15+600:25+2210m??32098.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#23%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+4601:20+462m??32165.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+5102:22+512m??32259.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+3603:50+3910m??32343.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4005:15+445m??32434.076387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#27%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+4606:07+462m??32497.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4006:55+4110m??32532.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+1108:55+175m??32610.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#30%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+3310:22+372m??32702.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+4611:05+5725m??32710.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#32!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:15+1:052m??32712.04589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#33!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0612:25+1:082m??32763.07188mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#34!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+213:23+12m??32829.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#35!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:3714:05+1:3910m??32835.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#36!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:4714:15+1:542m??32838.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#37!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:1114:52+2:132m??32870.04179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#38%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+2:0115:55+2:015m??32909.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+2:0416:15+2:052m??32929.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#40%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:4517:35+1:515m??32974.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#41%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:1118:13+2:132m??33011.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#42%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:1719:35+2:1915m??33040.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#43/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:3120:12+2:312m??33071.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#44/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:3520:42+2:382m??33095.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:2721:00+2:352m??33100.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#46%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+2:4821:17+2:511m??33120.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#47/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+2:5222:20+2:585m??33154.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site