Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:31:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:31:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14692/Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mumbai-Nasik fast economical ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 07 2013 (19:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 3153 km  1 xfers
#1. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 1786 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+1??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+217:12+32m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+3020:10+345m??1458.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2323:25+235m??1725.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+2600:50+252m??2839.069313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1703:07+1810m??2986.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+1404:50+155m??21115.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+2107:23+222m??21349.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#9/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+11-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+2??21367.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+812:35+72m??21384.03411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+193m??21402.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#13/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:55+3014:00+275m??21469.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)14:40+1514:45+195m??21484.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2115:35+242m??21534.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2616:30+255m??21607.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#17/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3017:17+302m??21675.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#18/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3617:45+362m??21719.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+3818:25+382m??21767.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3619:05+3810m??21791.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#21/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3519:55+352m??21846.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+621:30+75m??21915.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-300:25+910m??32098.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+2701:20+262m??32166.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#25%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3102:22+312m??32259.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+1803:50+2010m??32343.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2305:15+295m??32434.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3106:07+312m??32497.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+2706:55+2810m??32533.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-508:55+45m??32610.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#31/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+310:22+82m??32703.025100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+1711:05+2025m??32710.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#33!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+3111:15+322m??32712.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+372m??32774.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#35!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??32828.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#36!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+5714:05+1:0010m??32834.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:1214:15+1:172m??32837.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#38%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:2914:52+1:292m??32869.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#39!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1215:55+1:135m??32909.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+1:1616:15+1:162m??32929.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#41!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+5617:35+1:015m??32973.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#42!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+1:1318:13+1:152m??33011.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#43!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1:0519:35+1:0515m??33040.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#44/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+1:1920:12+1:192m??33070.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#45/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+1:1920:42+1:192m??33094.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#46/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+1:1421:00+1:172m??33099.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#47%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+1:3121:17+1:331m??33119.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#48/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+1:3922:20+1:445m??33153.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.