Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14692/Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mumbai-Nasik fast economical ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 07 2013 (19:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 3153 km  1 xfers
#1. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 1786 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+1??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+417:12+52m??1134.0112181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+3320:10+335m??1458.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+823:25+95m??1725.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+1200:50+122m??2839.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+703:07+710m??2986.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+204:50+45m??21115.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+607:23+72m??21349.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#9/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+4-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11061
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:15+1??21367.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:33+712:35+72m??21384.03410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57+1013:00+173m??21402.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+1714:45+215m??21483.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+222m??21534.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2516:30+255m??21607.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+2817:17+282m??21674.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2645.0
#17/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+332m??21719.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23+3618:25+362m??21767.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+3419:05+3810m??21791.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#20/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53+3519:55+352m??21846.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+521:30+75m??21915.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-400:25+1110m??32098.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#23/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18+3001:20+302m??32165.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#24%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20+3702:22+372m??32259.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+2803:50+3010m??32343.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#26/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3305:15+385m??32434.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#27%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05+3906:07+392m??32497.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3606:55+3810m??32532.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+508:55+115m??32610.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#30/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20+2410:22+282m??32702.025101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40+3811:05+4425m??32710.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#32!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13+5811:15+1:002m??32712.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#33!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23+1:0612:25+1:072m??32774.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#34!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21+3913:23+382m??32828.01186mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#35!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:1514:05+1:1610m??32834.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#36!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:2514:15+1:312m??32837.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#37%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:5414:52+1:552m??32869.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#38!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3915:55+1:405m??32909.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#39!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+1:4516:15+1:452m??32928.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#40!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:1817:35+1:205m??32973.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#41%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+1:4418:13+1:512m??33010.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#42%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1:5019:35+1:4715m??33039.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#43/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:0220:12+2:022m??33070.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#44/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:0220:42+2:032m??33094.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+1:5821:00+2:012m??33099.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#46%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+2:1621:17+2:181m??33119.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#47/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+2:0922:20+2:135m??33153.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site