Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanyakumari - Chennai - Jhansi - Barauni

14693/Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 07 2013 (19:58)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 3475 km  1 xfers
#1. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2517 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express/12641
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -19:15+26??10.04736mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2619:40+285m??116.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3121:15+335m??189.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+4121:41+441m??1118.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+4722:15+481m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4922:35+501m??1176.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+4423:07+481m??1203.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+3000:15+305m??2247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3700:46+381m??2287.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:12+432m??2309.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2103:00+235m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#12/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+382m??2527.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+2505:50+282m??2581.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2807:30+282m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+382m??2715.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+3009:05+3615m??2740.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50435.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+3116:10+3015m??21175.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2623:15+3010m??21626.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4102:10+4110m??31835.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+1:0804:33+1:091m??32026.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+5806:30+595m??32133.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1508:15+1:1510m??32225.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:5012:10+1:5010m??32517.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3513:55+3925m??32517.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0114:22+1:032m??32549.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:042m??32572.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#27%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0815:10+1:102m??32606.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0915:40+1:152m??32631.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:2216:05+1:252m??32664.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:2916:25+1:302m??32679.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#31%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:3016:53+1:322m??32694.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:3317:09+1:342m??32708.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#33%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0817:56+1:102m??32723.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??32734.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:35+1:325m??32737.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2:0118:59+2:012m??32755.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+2:2320:25+2:2810m??32809.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#38/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:3221:12+2:332m??32838.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+2:4221:38+2:442m??32865.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+3:0322:08+3:042m??32898.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#41/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3:0422:50+3:055m??32927.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#42/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3:1823:16+3:182m??32955.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+3:2823:30+3:271m??32969.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#44/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+3:3023:40+3:312m??32985.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#45/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+3:2700:15+3:275m??43016.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+3:3400:45+3:342m??43045.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+3:1902:05+3:2115m??43079.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#48/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+3:4002:35+3:422m??43103.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+3:4202:48+3:432m??43113.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+3:4303:05+3:462m??43128.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#51/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:4503:35+3:455m??43149.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#52/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+3:4903:47+3:502m??43162.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+3:5003:58+3:512m??43170.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#54/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+3:4404:23+3:452m??43176.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#55/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3:2105:20+3:225m??43198.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#56/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+3:2805:36+3:282m??43215.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#57/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3:0207:05+2:5815m??43259.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#58/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+3:0707:45+3:082m??43289.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#59/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+3:0708:30+3:075m??43313.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#60/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+3:0708:45+3:112m??43318.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#61%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+3:1008:58+3:132m??43329.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#62%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+3:0809:16+3:112m??43338.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#63/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+3:0910:35+3:135m??43372.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#64/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+3:2611:01+3:262m??43397.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#65/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+3:3011:15+3:312m??43411.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#66/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3:3311:45+3:355m??43424.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#67/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+3:4312:07+3:442m??43448.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#68/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:46-??43475.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site