Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Muzaffarpur/Darbhanga Daily Superfast

14696/Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur/Darbhanga Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  May 07 2013 (10:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1900 km  1 xfers
#1. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1492 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 408 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:35+1310.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1501:23+193m4135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:13+1903:15+272m21116.057590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+272m21167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3807:30+4315m31424.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+710:15+85m21548.065309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+813:15+1810m01731.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4616:40+5110m51976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1:1017:55+1:115m211067.059387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+5419:45+5510m311165.032322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+122:12+62m211243.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#12%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35+3223:42+1:067m211336.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:03156.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:45+26-521492.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Sainani SF Express (PT)/12562 - Buffer: 25m
120 intermediate stations08:250.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+5:4208:35+5:5510m131492.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#15!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+6:4909:20+6:442m331527.07979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#16!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+5:5809:55+5:585m231567.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#17!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+6:0010:17+6:212m031587.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#18!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+6:2911:10+6:295m331631.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#19%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+6:4711:45+6:532m031668.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#20%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+5:2013:00+5:4315m331698.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#21/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+5:3213:55+5:152m031752.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+4:5414:10+5:062m231757.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#23/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+5:0915:30+5:135m431811.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+4:3217:00+4:5025m631863.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#25!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+4:5017:55+4:515m131900.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site