Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Muzaffarpur/Darbhanga Daily Superfast

14696/Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur/Darbhanga Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  May 07 2013 (22:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1900 km  1 xfers
#1. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1492 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 408 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:35+1??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1501:23+193m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:13+2703:15+332m??1116.057590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  04:08+2804:10+292m??1167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+4907:30+5315m??1424.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+1510:15+165m??1548.065309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1913:15+2810m??1731.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1:1016:40+1:1610m??1976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1:2917:55+1:305m??11067.059387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1:1319:45+1:1510m??11165.032322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1622:12+202m??11243.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#12%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35+5323:42+1:157m??11336.04397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:03156.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:45+28-??21492.0- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+6:3708:35+6:3610m??21492.049 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#15%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+7:5709:20+7:482m??21527.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#16!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+7:4409:55+7:475m??21567.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#17!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+7:1810:17+7:182m??21587.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#18!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+6:4211:10+6:345m??21631.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#19%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+7:3211:45+7:432m??21668.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#20%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+5:4713:00+6:0315m??21698.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#21/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+6:1113:55+6:112m??21752.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+4:5414:10+5:222m??21757.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#23/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+5:4615:30+6:125m??21811.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+6:1517:00+6:4025m??21863.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#25!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+6:5617:55+6:575m??21900.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site