Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Muzaffarpur/Darbhanga Daily Superfast

14696/Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur/Darbhanga Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  May 07 2013 (22:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 1900 km  1 xfers
#1. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1492 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 408 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:35+0310.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1501:23+203m4135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)02:28+2502:33+265m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)03:13+2303:15+292m21116.057590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+272m21167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+4107:30+4515m31424.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+1110:15+115m21548.065309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1413:15+2210m01731.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1:0916:40+1:1610m51976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1:3517:55+1:355m211067.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1:1619:45+1:1910m311165.032322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+722:12+162m211243.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#13/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35+4223:42+577m211336.04497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:03156.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:45+20-521492.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562 - Buffer: 25m
120 intermediate stations08:250.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+5:2008:35+5:2510m131492.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#16%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+6:0409:20+6:052m331527.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#17!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+5:4609:55+5:475m231567.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#18!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+5:3910:17+5:382m031587.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#19!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+5:2211:10+5:275m331631.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+5:1111:45+5:142m031668.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#21%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+5:1013:00+5:1015m331698.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+5:4213:55+5:432m031752.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+5:3214:10+5:352m231757.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+6:0115:30+5:535m431811.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+6:5417:00+6:4825m631863.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#26!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+6:3217:55+6:335m131900.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site