Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time. 4 Times a Week. Supported by 12483 & 12287. on 2 Other Days.

14697/Σ Indreshwar Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 07 2013 (23:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 2438 km  1 xfers
#1. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 2001 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 9m
#2. 19309/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 8h 31m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MT    
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:00-??10.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??177.04428mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??1143.06513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??1207.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??1248.055 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m??1291.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??1349.047 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1368.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??1423.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m??1456.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??1542.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1631.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1717.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1764.05424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1827.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??21017.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#17%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??21077.0489mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:55237.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??21314.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#19/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  13:35-13:40-5m??21592.03012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0563.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21655.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21776.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??21871.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m??21921.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??22001.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Shanti Express/19309 - Buffer: 9m
0 intermediate stations23:420.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:34+521:59+725m??22001.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  22:39+1822:41+202m??22051.04887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:10+1023:12+112m??22075.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:05+2700:07+272m??32148.090 WRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:29+3500:31+372m??32181.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2802:00+345m??32261.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:22+4202:24+422m??32289.027498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2403:00+295m??32303.051469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#33/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+1304:15+1510m??32358.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#34/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:55+1605:02+147m??32399.026540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#35/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:30-13-??32438.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site