Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:20:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days a Week. Sufficient Buffer Time.

14698/Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 07 2013 (23:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 450 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1682 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express (PT)/14673
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -07:15+49??10.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  07:28+5507:30+552m??112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:42+1:022m??121.04665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0408:00+1:065m??131.06861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  08:08+1:1108:10+1:112m??140.03959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  08:22+1:1108:27+1:115m??148.07958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  08:32+1:0908:34+1:092m??155.05655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  08:41+1:1708:43+1:222m??161.01254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0509:25+1:0910m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  09:33+1:1109:38+1:125m??173.07155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  09:47+1:1909:49+1:192m??183.02354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5622.0
#12!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)10:45+1:0911:05+1:1120m??1105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  11:28+1:2711:29+1:291m??1132.05855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:4412:00+1:515m??1157.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#15/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:0012:50+2:042m??1211.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SEE•Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)•  13:00+2:0413:05+2:035m??1216.04156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+2:0714:40+2:0515m??1270.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2:2915:35+2:305m??1332.07169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:53+2:3615:55+2:362m??1353.03871mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  16:18+2:3216:20+2:322m??1367.03973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#21/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2:2416:45+2:235m??1380.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:03+2:2917:05+2:312m??1401.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+2:1319:20+2:0725m??1450.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#24/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+20??1450.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:52+3822:55+403m??1513.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#26/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+4800:30+495m??2602.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+3603:55+2540m??2727.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+4105:35+5010m??2799.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#29/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:252m??2857.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#30/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:4007:15+1:472m??2905.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#31%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:3709:42+1:4212m??21019.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+2:0713:45+2:115m??21311.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2:2115:25+2:275m??21403.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+2:1618:10+2:165m??21586.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+2:2419:55+2:2710m??21710.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03+1:4101:05+1:502m??32018.039589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:55114.0
#37 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00+1:34-??32132.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.