Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days a Week. Sufficient Buffer Time.

14698/Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth*^  May 07 2013 (11:51PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2136 km  1 xfers
#1. 14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 450 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1686 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express (PT)/14673
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -07:15+2:37??10.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  07:28+2:2707:29+2:291m??112.05170mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:40+2:3107:41+2:331m??121.03365mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:59+2:4408:00+2:531m??131.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  08:09+2:4108:10+2:431m??140.03959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  08:22+2:4108:27+2:425m??148.06658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  08:33+2:3908:34+2:431m??155.04955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  08:42+2:5008:43+2:531m??161.01454mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+2:4109:20+2:4610m??168.02955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  09:30+2:4809:35+2:495m??173.06455mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  09:45+2:5709:47+2:582m??183.02254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5822.0
#12!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)10:45+2:4511:05+2:4120m??1105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  11:28+2:5711:30+2:582m??1132.07555mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+3:1311:55+3:165m??1157.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#15%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:41+3:2112:42+3:241m??1211.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+3:2412:57+3:235m??1216.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+3:2314:40+3:2215m??1270.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+3:4815:35+3:485m??1332.07169mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:53+3:5415:55+3:542m??1353.03871mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  16:18+3:3816:20+3:402m??1367.03973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#21/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3:4216:45+3:425m??1380.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:03+3:4417:05+3:462m??1401.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+3:2619:20+3:2625m??1450.04784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#24/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+8??1450.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:50+2022:55+205m??1513.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#26/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+205m??2602.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+1203:55+740m??2727.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3505:35+4210m??2799.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#29%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1006:35+1:112m??2857.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:3007:15+1:352m??2905.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#31%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1:3609:42+1:3612m??21019.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:4113:45+1:415m??21311.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1:5915:25+2:055m??21403.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+1:5618:10+1:555m??21586.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+1:5619:55+1:5910m??21710.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03+1:1901:05+1:282m??32018.041590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55118.0
#37/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00+1:06-??32136.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site