Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:06:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:06:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days a Week. Sufficient Buffer Time.

14698/Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sir S Sreesanth  May 07 2013 (23:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2136 km  1 xfers
#1. 14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 450 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1686 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express (PT)/14673
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -07:15+4:24??10.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  07:28+4:0407:29+4:071m??112.05170mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:40+4:0407:41+4:061m??121.03365mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:59+4:1908:00+4:261m??131.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  08:09+4:1308:10+4:151m??140.03959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  08:22+3:5808:27+3:585m??148.06658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  08:33+4:0308:34+4:071m??155.04955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  08:42+4:0808:43+4:111m??161.01454mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:277.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4:1609:20+4:0310m??168.02955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  09:30+4:0509:35+4:055m??173.06455mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  09:45+4:1309:47+4:142m??183.02254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5822.0
#12!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)10:45+4:0611:05+4:0120m??1105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  11:28+4:2711:30+4:282m??1132.07555mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+5:0211:55+5:075m??1157.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#15%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:41+4:4912:42+4:531m??1211.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+4:5612:57+4:545m??1216.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4:4914:40+4:4515m??1270.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+5:2615:35+5:265m??1332.07169mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:53+5:2715:55+5:272m??1353.03871mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  16:18+5:0816:20+5:112m??1367.03973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#21/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5:2716:45+5:275m??1380.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:03+5:3017:05+5:322m??1401.02779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5049.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+5:2219:20+5:3225m??1450.04784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
0 intermediate stations04:400.0
#24/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+18??1450.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:50+3822:55+395m??1513.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#26/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+4500:30+465m??2602.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#27/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+5403:55+4140m??2727.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+1:2505:35+1:2910m??2799.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#29%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:1706:35+2:182m??2857.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+2:3407:15+2:382m??2905.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#31%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+2:4209:42+2:4312m??21019.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+3:2013:45+3:185m??21311.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3:4415:25+3:505m??21403.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3:4118:10+3:415m??21586.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+3:4919:55+3:5110m??21710.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:08308.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:03+3:0601:05+3:152m??32018.041590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55118.0
#37/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:00+3:03-??32136.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site