Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:52:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:52:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger Train

147/Σ HUBLI-SHIMOGA TOWN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 02 2012 (15:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 322 km  1 xfers
#1. 56274/Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 43m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 56227/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 23:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 39 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56274
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.045640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#2!==!KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  15:46+715:47+81m??116.050636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3!==!SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  15:57+815:58+81m??124.061634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4!==!GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  16:09+1116:10+111m??135.054689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5!==!KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  16:16-16:17-1m??141.036663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  16:27+916:28+101m??147.047621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  16:39+916:40+111m??155.062584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  16:48-16:49-1m??164.034541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#9!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  16:57+1016:58+131m??168.053550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  17:06+1517:08+162m??175.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:21+2017:22+211m??189.062632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:32+2417:33+251m??1100.044589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:44+2317:45+271m??1108.058582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  17:59+2718:00+271m??1121.030574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  18:20+1918:25+275m??1131.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+392m??1144.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#17!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  18:53+3718:54+381m??1153.071615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1159.033621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  19:09+3719:10+391m??1164.055633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  19:19+4419:20+451m??1172.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  19:29+4519:30+451m??1180.047659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+4519:45+452m??1190.057677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  19:55+4619:56+461m??1200.046663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24|==|NLNRNulenur (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??1204.057678mSWRR.Nulenur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  20:09+4620:10+471m??1210.089713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#26|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1216.055735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  20:19+5020:20+501m??1220.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  20:31+5220:32+531m??1230.058779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  20:43+5320:44+531m??1241.044752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#30|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  20:55+5120:56+511m??1249.050809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+5021:10+492m??1259.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)/56227 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+4021:30+392m??1259.045805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#33|--|SPVSivapur (1 PFs)  21:44+3921:45+391m??1270.031779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34|--|KRNHKoranahalli (1 PFs)  21:54+021:55+01m??1274.043729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  22:08+3022:10+302m??1284.064680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  22:24+2722:25+271m??1299.040607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#37|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  22:33+2522:35+292m??1304.052594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#38|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  22:54+1122:55+111m??1320.05576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#39|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  23:20+9-??1322.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site