Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:51:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:51:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Trivendram - Chennai - Itarsi - Lucknow - Gorakhpur

14700/Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJN - GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 08 2013 (09:42)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 3249 km  1 xfers
#1. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 5m Distance: 2296 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+145m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1807:47+172m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2308:02+341m??1119.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4108:18+431m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+4808:30+502m??1149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59+4409:00+451m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+1210:15+165m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+222m??1225.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+221m??1235.05117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:08+2111:09+211m??1250.07710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+2811:15+281m??1256.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+2711:45+283m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+3612:00+361m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+213:10+1910m??1313.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+1813:30+191m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  13:55+1914:00+195m??1357.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+515:33+95m??1413.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m??1464.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1117:15+1110m??1514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+155m??1573.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2219:50+222m??1694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+2320:55+232m??1778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3123:25+3320m??1908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2901:37+282m??21045.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+3902:03+401m??21084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3903:30+401m??21201.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4804:06+491m??21250.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+2:0104:55+2:011m??21308.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+206:20+315m??21339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4607:32+462m??21439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+4209:10+452m??21547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#33/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5910:25+1:001m??21648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0410:37+1:041m??21662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0211:00+1:031m??21681.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:4011:26+1:401m??21720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3013:15+3310m??21790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3113:35+331m??21804.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#39/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+5114:35+522m??21889.034229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+3415:35+371m??21922.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4717:00+4710m??21998.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23105.0
#42/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+4918:25+482m??22103.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+5119:33+512m??22166.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+5019:50+512m??22189.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#45/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+5120:30+512m??22225.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3422:20+425m??22296.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+2423:35+275m??22296.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4601:15+525m??32388.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+1:3005:27+1:4112m??32680.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#50%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+2:2007:01+2:262m??32794.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#51%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+2:3107:45+2:332m??32842.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+2:0309:55+2:0610m??32900.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#53/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶11:25+3:1011:50+3:0625m??32972.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#54/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+4:0114:10+4:025m??33097.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#55/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30+4:0915:35+4:105m??33185.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#56/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+3:33-??33249.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site