Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC to ADI via MMR and DD route

14702/Σ SBC ADI via BSL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  May 08 2013 (3:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  41 halts  Distance: 1873 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1308 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
  T TFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??14.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+202m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+292m??1168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1922:55+222m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4600:15+471m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4400:50+495m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4902:20+515m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4902:50+492m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4303:40+441m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+115m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+605:40+101m??2586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:50+1410m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3408:51+361m??2778.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3610:30+355m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2412:00+253m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??21038.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1314:55+2210m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3016:40+312m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2520:50+2610m??21308.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+2321:25+245m??21332.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#27%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+2000:10+255m??31482.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+703:37+95m??31643.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1704:26+181m??31702.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1405:31+165m??31773.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1806:01+181m??31808.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+1406:18+141m??31827.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#33/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+6-??31873.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site