Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chennai-Ahmedabad-Bhavnagar

14704/Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 08 2013 (18:15)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2265 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 1834 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+2??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+801:52+92m??2138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+1902:18+201m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2203:45+231m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2304:31+222m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+2504:44+252m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3305:16+332m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1206:40+1215m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)07:45+208:05+120m??2431.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+909:00+135m??2463.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#11%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  09:40+3209:41+321m??2505.06072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#12%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+3810:35+381m??2558.06797mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#13%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  11:10+3711:11+371m??2597.078152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#14%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  11:40+4011:41+401m??2635.038222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:54110.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:35-415:00+025m??2745.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:19+141m??2817.070632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1416:56+151m??2859.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:24+1417:25+141m??2893.030420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-718:45+45m??2930.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+618:58+71m??2940.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+719:25+83m??2967.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3321:25+3810m??21080.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1100:30+135m??31266.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-702:05+45m??31342.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+603:07+72m??31406.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1004:40+83m??31480.02610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:15-1606:20+05m??31522.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:19147.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+008:40+191m??31669.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+110:05+010m??31737.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1511:58+1910m??31867.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:3797.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??31964.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+614:10+615m??31967.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+715:16+71m??32032.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#34|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??32098.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#35|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+182m??32173.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#36|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45-1-??32265.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site