Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

14705/Σ Tirunelveli Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 08 2013 (10:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1805 km  1 xfers
#1. 56826/Tirunelveli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1447 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
      S
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56826
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+6??10.04541mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  05:39+1205:40+211m??17.05247mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  05:49+2205:50+241m??115.05145mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  05:59+2406:00+251m??122.04650mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+2706:11+352m??129.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:24+3606:25+421m??143.05691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:49+4506:50+461m??165.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:14+4707:15+481m??187.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9%==%TYTulukapati (1 PFs)  07:29+4907:30+501m??198.02786mSRPIN CODE 626204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+3308:05+381m??1114.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  08:14+4108:15+451m??1125.063114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  08:29+4508:30+451m??1140.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  08:44+4508:45+461m??1150.014145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3009:20+315m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#15/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  09:44+3309:45+341m??1178.058169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/VDPVadippatti (3 PFs)  09:53+3709:54+391m??1186.068194mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  10:04+4410:05+471m??1197.046242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  10:19+5010:20+501m??1208.014306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)11:10+1611:20+2110m??1219.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#20%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  11:49+1611:50+211m??1240.060258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  12:14+1612:15+221m??1264.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  12:29+2412:30+241m??1278.035156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+1113:00+133m??1293.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  13:19+1013:20+121m??1308.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  13:34+1013:35+191m??1320.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  13:44+1813:45+181m??1326.057140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  13:59+1514:00+161m??1339.028153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#28%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  14:40-3-??1358.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations15:100.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+2415:20+3610m??1358.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+5116:15+523m??1418.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#31/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+5417:40+542m??1531.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+2719:50+3710m??1607.038813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:20+2321:30+3110m??1663.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+4523:30+462m??1762.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#35/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+355m??2853.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+4802:15+511m??2886.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#37%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0203:45+1:111m??2943.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:1804:20+1:245m??2972.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#39%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:3005:00+1:302m??21024.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:2405:50+1:342m??21065.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#41%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:2306:30+1:232m??21094.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#42/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:2407:25+1:252m??21162.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#43/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2809:05+335m??21201.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#44%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+3409:19+351m??21211.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#45%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+3609:43+363m??21238.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#46|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4911:50+5310m??21351.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#47!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1212:50+1:132m??21430.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#48/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3915:10+395m??21538.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#49/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3716:40+4210m??21613.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#50/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2918:00+321m??21677.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3819:30+363m??21751.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+919:50+83m??21771.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#53/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1720:20+173m??21796.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#54/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+23-??21805.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site