Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

14705/Σ Tirunelveli Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 08 2013 (22:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1803 km  1 xfers
#1. 56826/Tirunelveli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1445 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
      S
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56826
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+13??10.04544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  05:39+1605:40+251m??17.05147mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  05:49+2605:50+301m??115.05145mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  05:59+3106:00+331m??122.04650mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+3506:11+442m??129.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:24+4506:25+541m??143.05691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:49+5606:50+581m??165.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:14+5807:15+1:001m??187.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9%==%TYTulukapati (1 PFs)  07:29+1:0207:30+1:041m??198.02786mSRPIN CODE 626204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+4608:05+511m??1114.076108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  08:14+5508:15+571m??1125.063114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  08:29+5608:30+581m??1140.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  08:44+5708:45+591m??1150.014145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+4309:20+445m??1157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#15/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  09:44+4709:45+481m??1178.058169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/VDPVadippatti (3 PFs)  09:53+5009:54+531m??1186.068194mSRTamil Nadu 625205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  10:04+5610:05+571m??1197.046242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  10:19+1:0010:20+1:001m??1208.014306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)11:10+2411:20+2710m??1219.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#20%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+271m??1240.060258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  12:14+2812:15+341m??1264.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  12:29+3612:30+371m??1278.035156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+2713:00+283m??1293.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  13:19+2513:20+261m??1308.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  13:34+2413:35+291m??1320.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  13:44+2813:45+281m??1326.057140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  13:59+2614:00+261m??1339.028153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#28%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+6-??1358.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)/16332 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations15:100.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1015:20+2010m??1358.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2616:15+273m??1418.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#31/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+1917:40+182m??1531.038394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1019:50+1710m??1607.036813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+121:30+145m??1663.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1723:30+202m??1762.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#35/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+301:25+75m??2853.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+402:15+141m??2886.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#37%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3103:45+391m??2944.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4704:20+535m??2972.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#39/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0105:00+1:042m??21024.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#40/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+5306:30+532m??21094.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0007:25+1:002m??21163.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#42/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+709:05+155m??21201.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#43%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1609:19+171m??21212.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#44%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2209:43+283m??21238.058457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4311:50+4610m??21351.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0512:50+1:052m??21430.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2215:10+365m??21538.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#48/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3316:40+3410m??21613.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2818:00+301m??21677.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+4119:30+383m??21751.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+1219:50+123m??21769.05410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#52/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+5520:20+543m??21794.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#53/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+21-??21803.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site