Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:35:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:35:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

14705/Σ Tirunelveli Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 08 2013 (22:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 56826/Tirunelveli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 3
     F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56826
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30-310.04544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m117.05147mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m1115.05145mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m0122.04650mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:09-06:11-2m0129.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#6%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m0143.05691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m0165.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#8%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m0187.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#9%==%TYTulukapati (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m1198.02786mSRPIN CODE 626204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m21114.076107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m01125.063114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m01140.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m01150.014145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m31157.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#15/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m01178.058169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/VDPVadippatti (3 PFs)  09:53-09:54-1m01186.068194mSRTamil Nadu 625205, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m01197.046242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m01208.014306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)11:10-11:20-10m01219.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#20%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m01240.060258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m11264.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m11278.035156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#23%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m01293.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#24%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m11308.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m11320.040134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m01326.057140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#27%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m01339.028153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#28%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  14:40--31358.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332 - Buffer: 11m
96 intermediate stations15:100.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10-15:20-10m02358.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12-16:15-3m32418.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#31/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m12531.041392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0082.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m32613.036810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m32669.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m12768.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#35/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m13859.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m13892.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#37%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m23949.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m33978.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#39%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m231030.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m131100.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m231168.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#42/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m331207.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#43%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18-09:19-1m031217.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#44%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40-09:43-3m331244.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#45|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40-11:50-10m331357.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#46!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m331436.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05-15:10-5m531544.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#48/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:40-10m231619.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#49/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m231683.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#50/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27-19:30-3m731757.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47-19:50-3m631775.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#52/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17-20:20-3m631800.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#53/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50--831809.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site