Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lot of ppl hate to get down at Vasai / Kalyan to go to Mumbai (Western Suburbs) hence this chain is for them with easy change options at Vadodara and de-board options at BVI / DDR / BCT

14708/Σ Indore Mumbai chain on the days of Indore Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  May 09 2013 (5:39AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 5 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+1215:13+122m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1016:05+810m??179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:00+917:05+135m??1135.045469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+318:10+910m??1176.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1519:14+152m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  19:38+1319:40+132m??1290.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-221:02+42m??1363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1010m??1437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+3??1437.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1223:17+132m??1508.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+200:28+45m??2567.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)01:17+701:19+102m??2635.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#14/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:44+303:46+72m??2800.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#15/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+204:21+82m??2824.0127mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:296.0
#16/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  04:50-3-??2830.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site