Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lot of ppl hate to get down at Vasai / Kalyan to go to Mumbai (Western Suburbs) hence this chain is for them with easy change options at Vadodara and de-board options at BVI / DDR / BCT

14708/Σ Indore Mumbai chain on the days of Indore Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  May 09 2013 (05:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  5 halts  Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 5 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+1715:13+172m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1416:05+1010m??179.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+617:05+105m??1135.045469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+118:10+610m??1176.078496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1119:14+122m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  19:38+1419:40+142m??1290.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-121:02+42m??1363.076121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1822:10+1810m??1437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#10/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+3??1437.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1323:17+152m??1508.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+200:28+45m??2567.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)01:17+1901:19+212m??2635.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#14/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:44+1203:46+142m??2800.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#15/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+2104:21+252m??2824.0127mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:296.0
#16/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  04:50+10-??2830.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site