Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:56:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:56:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic for NDLS-CAPE. Avl @ Su

1471/Σ Mussurie Sagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 13 2012 (3:09AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 3241 km  2 xfers
#1. 12018/Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2187 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#3. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 15 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12018
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.044648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)18:10+218:15+25m??152.074294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)18:49+618:51+62m??193.053268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶19:30+1519:50+520m??1128.085278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4158.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  20:31+3220:33+322m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:16+2721:18+262m??1242.063228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+182m??1289.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:45+22-??1314.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+2:01??1314.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+2:0101:36+2:043m??2455.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+2:1302:25+2:125m??2509.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2:2505:55+2:2710m??2725.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2:2311:05+2:2710m??21016.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+2:3311:17+2:332m??21023.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+2:1113:05+2:155m??21108.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:0318:45+1:5125m??21406.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1622:40+2:3110m??21614.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0723:46+1:062m??21684.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0503:02+1:072m??31857.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3907:30+3720m??32065.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2912:00+315m??32359.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+3814:40+3515m??32501.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#23/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+0??32501.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+318:00+32m??32526.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+918:30+92m??32556.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+919:00+92m??32592.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#27/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+819:25+82m??32622.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#28/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+720:10+85m??32659.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#29/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m??32714.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#30/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+275m??32838.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#31/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3700:15+372m??42932.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2901:30+2710m??42994.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+292m??43038.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??43064.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+292m??43086.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#36/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+165m??43151.06641mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#37%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+2305:00+231m??43194.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#38/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+215m??43225.02316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#39/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30+0-??43241.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site