Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest chain with All LHB Travel

14713/Σ Indore Bangalore Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  May 09 2013 (05:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 1864 km  1 xfers
#1. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:39+1121:41+112m??139.062540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20+1522:40+2520m??179.059492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+1723:23+171m??1120.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:37+2223:39+262m??1139.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11+2000:13+202m??2182.066455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:17+1301:19+152m??2252.038524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2901:45+3510m??2263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2304:40+2410m??2263.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:22177.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:02+3407:03+331m??2440.060479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:16+1:1407:17+1:131m??2453.073644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:43200.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2810:10+2810m??2653.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+513:10+155m??2861.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2916:07+292m??21096.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶18:35+218:50+1115m??21228.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)23:50+3023:59+219m??21525.045425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:59179.0
#17/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2004:00+202m??31704.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#18/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+13-??31864.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site