Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest chain with All LHB Travel

14713/Σ Indore Bangalore Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KaAm pe laut aao*^  May 09 2013 (05:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 3521 km  1 xfers
#1. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1600 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05+2310.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:39+1421:41+142m0139.062540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20+2422:40+3620m4179.059493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+3323:23+331m01121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:37+4023:39+392m01139.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11+3800:13+372m02182.066455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:17+701:19+72m22253.038524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3901:45+4410m32263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694 - Buffer: 11m
336 intermediate stations02:451658.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1:5904:40+1:5410m141921.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:22177.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:02+3:4307:03+3:421m042098.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:16+3:1907:17+3:181m042111.073642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43199.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:4110:10+2:4110m242310.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:0413:10+2:125m042519.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2:2416:07+2:252m242754.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶18:35+1:5118:50+2:0115m042885.052539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
72 intermediate stations09:08477.0
#16/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1:5304:00+1:532m153362.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#17/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+1:53-1053521.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site