Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:52:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 00:52:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Howrah - Chennai

14716/Σ HWH-BSP-MAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (09:31)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 33m  16 halts  Distance: 3848 km  1 xfers
#1. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 18m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12851/Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1415 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 08:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0210.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:33+420:34+41m215.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10+022:15+15m31112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+300:10+55m32248.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+401:10+47m12310.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:40+810m22411.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-604:25+35m22512.084235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+1305:21+185m22584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+5206:24+505m22664.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+2507:55+2915m32716.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)/12851
239 intermediate stations-7:-551717.0
#11/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:55+0842433.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+2810:35+305m142544.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+1711:30+195m142581.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:51+3911:53+392m242611.068314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+3513:35+3810m442716.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#16/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:12+3614:13+381m042763.076265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#17/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)  14:39+3414:40+351m042796.057245mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#18/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  15:05+2815:07+282m042819.074230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/--/NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+2515:32+262m042847.055250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08119.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+417:50+1310m042966.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:39+3218:40+321m243036.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:43173.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+3221:28+315m143209.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:42208.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2801:20+3210m053417.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+4403:15+451m353555.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+004:30+01m353672.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1705:55+165m153710.04618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55-5-353848.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site