Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Low Cost & Fast Connectivity. Non-Telescopic

1472/Σ Mussurierath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 13 2012 (4:20AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2487 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.027648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  08:40-708:47+57m??152.061294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+142m??193.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+2110:50+1330m??1128.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+3411:45+342m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3712:30+522m??1242.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+5513:21+552m??1289.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+1:1514:35+1:1630m??1312.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??1312.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+918:02+92m??1500.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+182m??1618.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+1920:43+215m??1715.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1800:05+244m??21007.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2805:35+3210m??21396.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1608:20+265m??21605.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+614:30+910m??22056.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+2616:19+262m??22194.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+718:25+71m??22349.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+17-??22487.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site