Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Puducherry - Indore

14720/Σ PDY-INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (16:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  49 halts  Distance: 1939 km  1 xfers
#1. 56038/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 196 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1743 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. 440 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)/56038
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -15:15+1??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  15:21-15:22-1m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  15:28+815:29+81m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??129.03437mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+916:00+125m??138.04045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  16:09+1716:10+171m??144.06241mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  16:15+2216:16+241m??149.07735mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  16:29+3016:30+301m??165.02053mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#9/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:58+1317:00+122m??175.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#10/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:23+1917:25+182m??1105.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+142m??1116.04526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:13+1018:15+102m??1141.0-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:038.0
#13/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+192m??1149.07546mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  18:29+2618:30+261m??1160.02436mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1219:00+112m??1171.02132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:1025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:10-16-??1196.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22646 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1223:25+1520m??1196.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1801:37+182m??2334.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+2902:03+301m??2372.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+2903:30+291m??2489.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+3804:06+381m??2538.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+3804:55+381m??2596.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+506:20+915m??2627.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#24/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3007:32+302m??2728.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+262m??2835.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4110:25+411m??2936.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+3910:37+401m??2950.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4411:00+431m??2970.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+2811:26+311m??21009.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1113:15+1310m??21078.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+161m??21092.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+2914:35+312m??21178.034229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+1615:35+211m??21211.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3917:00+4010m??21287.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+4718:25+472m??21391.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+4619:33+462m??21455.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+5119:50+512m??21478.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+5020:30+502m??21514.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2522:20+325m??21585.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2000:10+255m??31677.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#41/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+3701:26+372m??31757.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#42/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+1603:30+2320m??31860.058492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#43/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+2104:14+222m??31901.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#44/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15-5-??31939.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site