Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 09:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 09:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanyakumari - Dhanbad

14721/Σ CAPE-DHN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (16:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  93 halts  Distance: 2518 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1779 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+15??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1908:10+195m??116.05216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+225m??189.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+2210:15+251m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3510:40+361m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3811:00+391m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3611:35+382m??1203.037108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+1012:50+175m??1246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2513:22+242m??1286.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+2713:50+255m??1308.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+616:00+820m??1403.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+152m??1414.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1617:05+171m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1617:55+162m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+125m??1581.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1319:55+132m??1648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+920:35+92m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-922:30+125m??1739.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#20/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+1823:00+865m??1739.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#21/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+472m??2822.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+3900:35+432m??2849.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1002:17+132m??2877.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+2302:43+241m??2915.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#25/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+2803:10+321m??2949.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+3503:28+371m??2966.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+4103:54+411m??21004.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+3604:27+371m??21032.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+4604:51+461m??21061.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+4805:07+491m??21081.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5105:20+521m??21096.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+5405:39+541m??21117.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+5705:56+581m??21139.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2607:30+2320m??21170.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4108:17+421m??21230.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5108:50+521m??21278.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#37/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4709:18+481m??21298.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#38/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4909:43+521m??21312.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4609:58+471m??21317.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5110:15+435m??21320.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5910:33+1:001m??21340.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0210:39+1:031m??21344.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1311:01+1:151m??21370.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1611:14+1:181m??21382.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:2211:21+1:221m??21388.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#46/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:2411:36+1:251m??21407.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:2311:52+1:271m??21424.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#48/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:4512:15+1:481m??21446.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:5012:32+1:501m??21464.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#50/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:2713:00+1:271m??21487.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#51/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+4614:25+462m??21503.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#52/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+2915:35+3520m??21520.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#53/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21529.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+4316:10+432m??21546.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#55/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+4416:45+435m??21582.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#56/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+4417:33+443m??21636.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#57/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+4117:57+412m??21660.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#58/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??21661.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#59/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+4019:00+3615m??21707.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+4019:13+412m??21716.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#61/==/THVTherubali  19:23+5219:25+522m??21725.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#62/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+5320:02+532m??21761.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#63/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+5420:25+542m??21787.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#64%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:0020:47+1:002m??21811.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:0220:57+1:022m??21818.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#66%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:0421:17+1:072m??21834.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#67%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5322:00+1:0010m??21847.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#68%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+5822:27+592m??21867.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#69%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0823:05+1:135m??21911.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#70%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:1523:57+1:182m??21968.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#71%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:1700:20+1:195m??31987.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#72%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:1300:45+1:152m??32005.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#73%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:0301:40+1:0310m??32029.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#74%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+2201:57+222m??32031.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#75%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+5102:22+512m??32052.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#76/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2803:40+3310m??32078.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#77/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+3304:12+341m??32114.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#78/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1704:51+191m??32149.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#79/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3005:35+2420m??32179.057 SERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#80/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+2406:08+251m??32210.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#81/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+3706:55+391m??32251.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#82/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+3408:25+355m??32346.028 SER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#83/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3408:55+3115m??32353.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#84/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2110:10+232m??32413.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#85/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+2210:30+241m??32425.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#86/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+2410:55+251m??32448.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#87/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+2111:25+1910m??32465.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#88/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+2111:56+242m??32481.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#89/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+2712:35+292m??32505.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#90/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+18-??32518.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site