Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanyakumari - Dhanbad

14721/Σ CAPE-DHN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (4:56PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  93 halts  Distance: 2520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 740 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1780 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 93 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+508:10+65m??116.05216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+709:40+155m??189.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+191m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3010:40+311m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+341m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2711:35+272m??1203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+512:50+75m??1247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+1613:22+162m??1287.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+185m??1309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-1116:00+020m??1403.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+316:20+32m??1415.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+217:05+31m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+152m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+115m??1581.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1219:55+122m??1649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+820:35+92m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+132m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-1122:30+325m??1740.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#20/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+1523:00+465m??1740.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#21/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+332m??2823.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+3400:35+352m??2850.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+302:17+62m??2878.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1302:43+151m??2916.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#25/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+1803:10+221m??2950.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+2503:28+251m??2967.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3303:54+341m??21005.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+2704:27+281m??21033.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+3504:51+351m??21062.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+3905:07+391m??21082.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+4105:20+421m??21097.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+4305:39+441m??21118.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4805:56+491m??21140.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+1807:30+1620m??21171.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3208:17+331m??21231.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4008:50+401m??21279.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#37/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3509:18+361m??21299.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#38/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+3309:43+371m??21313.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#39/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+3409:58+361m??21318.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+3510:15+355m??21321.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+4110:33+421m??21341.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+4710:39+471m??21345.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4911:01+501m??21371.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+4811:14+481m??21383.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+5311:21+541m??21389.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#46/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+5811:36+591m??21408.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+5911:52+1:001m??21425.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#48/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+5612:15+571m??21447.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+5412:32+541m??21465.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#50/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+5013:00+501m??21488.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#51/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+192m??21504.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#52/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+215:35+820m??21521.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#53/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+315:53+32m??21530.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+122m??21547.07057mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#55/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1516:45+155m??21583.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#56/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1617:33+163m??21637.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#57/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1417:57+142m??21661.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#58/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+118:03+12m??21662.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#59/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+919:00+715m??21708.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#60/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1019:13+112m??21717.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#61/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2019:25+202m??21726.061269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#62/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2020:02+202m??21762.071359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#63/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2220:25+222m??21787.075373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#64%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+2220:47+222m??21812.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+2220:57+222m??21819.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#66%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+2221:17+252m??21835.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#67!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+2110m??21849.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#68%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1822:27+192m??21869.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#69%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:05+385m??21912.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#70%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+4723:57+512m??21969.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#71%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+5200:20+565m??31989.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#72%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5000:45+502m??32007.032162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#73%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3201:40+3310m??32031.07160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#74%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??32033.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#75%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1502:22+162m??32053.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#76/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+003:40+810m??32080.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#77/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1404:12+151m??32116.055262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#78/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+604:51+91m??32151.074237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#79/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1805:35+1920m??32180.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#80/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1606:08+171m??32211.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#81/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2306:55+251m??32252.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#82/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+305m??32347.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#83/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2808:55+2315m??32354.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#84/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+152m??32414.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#85/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+151m??32427.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#86/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+161m??32450.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#87/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:25+1210m??32466.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#88/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+162m??32482.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#89/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m??32506.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#90/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+9-??32520.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site