Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanyakumari - Guwahati

14722/Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (17:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 3578 km  1 xfers
#1. 12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2579 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12659
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:40+10??10.05315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+816:05+95m??171.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+232m??1112.04757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+2517:15+245m??1136.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3317:50+322m??1177.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:08+3818:10+392m??1197.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:18+4518:20+472m??1206.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#8%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+5619:00+1:023m??1231.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4561.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+3520:50+405m??1292.0319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+3921:25+392m??1308.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+4022:20+413m??1363.0532mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+365m??1438.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3401:25+355m??2494.058417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#14/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  03:10+2403:15+315m??2595.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+3404:15+345m??2654.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+2806:05+292m??2775.065405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+252m??2859.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:06+2808:08+312m??2892.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+242m??2964.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3310:00+3610m??2973.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2411:40+242m??21057.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+3212:06+331m??21095.07221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+332m??21212.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+472m??21261.0798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+4215:06+422m??21319.03216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+3116:20+2915m??21351.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:06+4517:07+451m??21410.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:40+4118:45+395m??21500.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1519:51+161m??21550.05217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:54151.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+2023:05+2120m??21701.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2700:05+272m??31762.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+222m??31831.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1602:12+172m??31904.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1903:10+195m??31979.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3204:07+322m??32055.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2605:35+2120m??32126.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+165m??32145.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2306:45+225m??32173.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+3807:34+382m??32245.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55-508:57+72m??32288.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1209:43+122m??32351.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1811:35+1115m??32467.06442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:16+013:18+02m??32574.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#44/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  13:50+10-??32579.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+1:09??32579.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1:1617:06+1:172m??32674.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#47/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+1:3417:58+1:335m??32725.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#48/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3418:58+1:342m??32786.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#49%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:3520:45+1:352m??32875.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#50%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:2321:45+1:1815m??32910.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+2:1823:37+2:182m??33058.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:4802:00+1:4620m??43145.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:5804:17+2:002m??43271.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+2:1404:37+2:222m??43289.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#55|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2:1806:30+2:202m??43396.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#56!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+2:1509:14+2:152m??43572.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#57|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+2:11-??43578.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site