Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanyakumari - Guwahati

14722/Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (17:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 3578 km  1 xfers
#1. 12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2579 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12659
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:40+13??10.05315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+2016:05+205m??171.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:38+2816:40+272m??1112.04757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+2517:15+245m??1136.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3117:50+302m??1177.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:08+3818:10+382m??1197.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:18+4318:20+512m??1206.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#8%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+5719:00+1:013m??1231.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4561.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+3320:50+355m??1292.0319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+3521:25+352m??1308.06315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+2922:20+283m??1363.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+2023:50+225m??1438.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2601:25+275m??2494.058416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#14/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  03:10+2003:15+265m??2595.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+2704:15+285m??2654.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+1506:05+222m??2775.065405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1207:25+142m??2859.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+1808:08+211m??2892.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+2209:35+242m??2964.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3310:00+3610m??2974.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2711:40+282m??21057.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+4012:06+411m??21096.07221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:43+2813:45+282m??21212.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:18+4514:20+442m??21262.0798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+5015:06+502m??21319.03216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+2616:20+2615m??21351.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:06+4217:07+431m??21411.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:40+4118:45+395m??21500.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+2919:51+321m??21551.05218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:54150.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+2123:05+2420m??21701.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3700:05+372m??31762.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+3001:00+302m??31831.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2802:12+292m??31904.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+4303:10+425m??31979.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+5504:07+542m??32055.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+4905:35+4320m??32126.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+4006:10+415m??32145.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4806:45+505m??32173.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0707:34+1:072m??32245.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+2408:57+262m??32288.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+3909:43+392m??32351.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+4011:35+3315m??32467.06442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:41108.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:16+013:18+02m??32575.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#44/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  13:50+25-??32579.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+12??32579.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2417:06+262m??32674.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#47/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3817:58+375m??32725.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#48/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+4518:58+452m??32786.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#49%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+362m??32875.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#50%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+2321:45+1815m??32910.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0823:37+1:092m??33057.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3402:00+2820m??43144.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4004:17+402m??43270.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+4604:37+462m??43289.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#55%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+452m??43395.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#56!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+4809:14+482m??43571.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#57%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+37-??43578.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site