Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kanyakumari - Guwahati

14722/Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (17:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 3578 km  1 xfers
#1. 12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2579 km
xfer @ SHM/Kolkata Shalimar  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12659
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:40+7??10.05315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#2/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+816:05+95m??171.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:38+1616:40+152m??1112.04757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+1917:15+185m??1136.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+272m??1176.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+312m??1197.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:18+3518:20+352m??1206.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#8%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+3719:00+423m??1231.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+175m??1291.0319mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+621:25+92m??1308.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+2022:20+213m??1363.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+2223:50+255m??1438.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2101:25+255m??2494.058417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#14/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  03:10+803:15+175m??2595.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1904:15+215m??2654.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+152m??2775.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+507:25+72m??2859.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+1308:08+171m??2892.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+132m??2964.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+2210:00+2210m??2974.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+511:40+62m??21057.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+1912:06+201m??21096.07221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:43+1313:45+142m??21212.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+222m??21262.0798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+2515:06+252m??21319.03216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+816:20+615m??21351.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:06+2517:07+261m??21410.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:40+3418:45+315m??21500.04623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1119:51+141m??21551.05217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:54150.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1623:05+2820m??21701.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3200:05+312m??31762.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+2301:00+232m??31832.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+2702:12+272m??31904.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+3303:10+355m??31979.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+4004:07+402m??32055.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3005:35+2920m??32126.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2606:10+285m??32145.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4406:45+445m??32173.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0107:34+1:012m??32245.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+2508:57+242m??32289.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+3509:43+352m??32351.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+3311:35+2815m??32467.06442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:41108.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:16+013:18+02m??32575.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#44/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)  13:50+30-??32579.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+8??32579.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2217:06+262m??32674.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#47/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3317:58+335m??32725.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#48/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+5618:58+582m??32786.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#49%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+5020:45+502m??32875.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#50%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+4421:45+4015m??32910.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:2823:37+1:282m??33058.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0202:00+1:0120m??43145.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0204:17+1:022m??43271.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0804:37+1:082m??43290.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#55%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:032m??43396.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49176.0
#56!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1:0709:21+1:082m??43572.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#57|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+58-??43578.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.