Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:34:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:34:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Ahmadabad - Guwahati

14723/Σ ADI-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (17:10)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  74 halts  Distance: 2648 km  1 xfers
#1. 15270/Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1756 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 892 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 74 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15270
#1|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30+1??10.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#2!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+162m??169.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#3%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-319:22+02m??1134.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#4!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+1720:15+1910m??1187.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:46165.0
#5!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:01+1123:03+282m??1352.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:27140.0
#6!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+401:40+010m??2492.069480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#7%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1802:52+182m??2572.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1603:55+1710m??2627.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#9%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+5906:40+585m??2814.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#10%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+5907:12+1:022m??2841.019 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2326.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)08:35+4208:45+5610m??2867.017169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1:1010:10+1:205m??2890.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:30231.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+3:2113:50+3:2610m??21121.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10+4:3315:20+4:3710m??21193.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5:1617:45+5:0815m??21311.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:00+5:1319:05+5:135m??21399.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:28+5:1919:30+5:192m??21429.02983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+4:5620:55+4:5615m??21463.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:40+4:4921:45+4:495m??21512.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+4:5022:10+4:505m??21533.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4:5723:10+4:585m??21581.03969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4:5400:55+4:5110m??31643.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+4:4701:54+4:482m??31697.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+4:4402:10+4:472m??31702.02955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4:43-??31756.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??31756.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20-07:45-25m??31808.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??31831.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:45+009:05+020m??31859.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#30/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:26+009:28+02m??31874.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+010:10+02m??31914.066 ECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??31923.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#33%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m??31965.05640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??31981.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#35%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+013:50+015m??32039.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#36%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??32082.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m??32095.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#38%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m??32125.06144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??32153.07352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??32184.03769mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+018:05+015m??32240.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#42!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??32274.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??32306.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??32366.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??32385.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#46%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??32454.05444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??32464.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#48%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m??32491.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??42536.06349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??42600.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#51%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??42642.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#52%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  03:00-03:20-20m??42648.04660mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site