Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:20:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Ahmadabad - Guwahati

14723/Σ ADI-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (17:10)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 30m  74 halts  Distance: 2647 km  1 xfers
#1. 15270/Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1756 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 891 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 4
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:00 +5 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 74 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15270
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30-410.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#2!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m0169.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#3%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m01134.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#4!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m21187.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:46165.0
#5!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:01-23:03-2m01352.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:27140.0
#6!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m02492.069480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#7%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m02572.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m12627.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#9%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35-06:40-5m12814.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#10%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m02841.019174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2326.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)08:35-08:45-10m22867.017169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:05-10:10-5m02890.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:30232.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m521122.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m721193.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30-17:45-15m221311.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m221400.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m021429.02983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40-20:55-15m721463.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m021512.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m021533.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m021582.03969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m031643.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52-01:54-2m031697.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m031702.02955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:00--031756.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910 - Buffer: 11m
258 intermediate stations06:150.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m151756.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20-07:45-25m051808.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m251831.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:45-09:05-20m451859.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#30/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:26-09:28-2m051874.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m051914.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m051923.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#33/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m051965.05640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m051981.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#35/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:35-13:50-15m652039.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#36%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m052082.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m052095.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#38%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m052125.06143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m052153.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m052184.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:50-18:05-15m152240.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#42!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m152274.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m052306.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m052366.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m052385.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#46%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m352453.05445mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m252463.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#48%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m052491.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m062535.06349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m062600.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#51%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m062641.01352mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#52|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  03:00-03:20-20m162647.04659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site