Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:53:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:53:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Ahmadabad - Guwahati

14723/Σ ADI-GHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 09 2013 (17:10)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  74 halts  Distance: 2647 km  1 xfers
#1. 15270/Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 1756 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 891 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 74 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)/15270
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30+1??10.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#2!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+1617:40+172m??169.039 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#3%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-519:22+02m??1134.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#4!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+1420:15+1510m??1187.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:46165.0
#5!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:01+923:03+202m??1352.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:27140.0
#6!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+301:40+110m??2492.069 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#7%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1802:52+182m??2572.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2003:55+2110m??2627.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#9%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+3706:40+385m??2814.055175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#10%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4007:12+402m??2841.019174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2326.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)08:35+1308:45+3210m??2867.017169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+3510:10+435m??2890.066166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:30232.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+1:1713:50+1:2710m??21122.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10+2:3815:20+2:4210m??21193.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3:2217:45+3:1115m??21311.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:00+3:4419:05+3:435m??21400.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  19:28+3:4519:30+3:452m??21429.02983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+3:2320:55+3:2615m??21463.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  21:40+3:5221:45+3:525m??21512.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+3:5222:10+3:525m??21533.05375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:4323:10+3:435m??21582.03969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3:1200:55+3:1010m??31643.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#23/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+3:2801:54+3:282m??31697.02356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+3:2702:10+3:302m??31702.02955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+2:59-??31756.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+4906:20+495m??31756.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20+1:1507:45+1:2925m??31808.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05+1:4208:07+1:422m??31831.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:45+2:0509:05+2:0620m??31859.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#30/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:26+2:0609:28+2:072m??31874.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2:1210:10+2:152m??31914.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+2:2210:20+2:232m??31923.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#33/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+2:1411:21+2:142m??31965.05640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:38+2:1911:40+2:192m??31981.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#35/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:35+1:5913:50+2:0915m??32039.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#36%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35+2:3514:37+2:362m??32082.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  14:51+2:3914:53+2:392m??32095.079 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#38%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:15+2:5415:17+2:542m??32125.06143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:45+2:4215:50+2:415m??32153.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:15+2:5016:17+2:512m??32184.037 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2:1118:05+2:1015m??32240.037 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#42!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:00+2:2219:02+2:242m??32274.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:30+2:3019:35+2:315m??32306.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45+2:1920:50+2:215m??32366.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20+2:1821:25+2:185m??32385.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#46%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2:3122:17+2:302m??32453.05445mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:28+2:3022:30+2:292m??32463.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#48%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:2623:30+2:2510m??32491.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:06+2:3800:08+2:432m??42535.06349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2:4301:20+2:4110m??42600.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#51%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2:2702:30+2:335m??42641.01352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#52|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  03:00+2:2503:20+2:3020m??42647.04659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site